Bus Chiang Rai to Tak and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tak to Chiang Rai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Chiang Rai to Tak

Cheapest Bus$10.96
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance215.0 miles
Bus CompaniesKingdom Tour, Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chiang Rai to Tak. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chiang Rai and Tak as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Kingdom Tour
    6:30 AM
    Chiang Rai Airport
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:50 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.96
  • Kingdom Tour
    8:00 AM
    Chiang Rai Airport
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.96
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    10:30 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$175.50
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    3:00 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$196.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    4:30 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$196.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    6:00 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$196.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    7:30 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$196.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    9:00 PM
    Chiang Rai - Bus Terminal 1
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$196.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tak to Chiang Rai. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tak and Chiang Rai as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Kingdom Tour
    9:50 AM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 7h 20m
    5:10 PM
    Chiang Rai
    from$12.38
  • Kingdom Tour
    12:05 PM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 7h 20m
    7:25 PM
    Chiang Rai
    from$12.38

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Chiang Rai to Tak or from Tak to Chiang Rai isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option. The Chiang Rai - Tak route is currently operated by . If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Chiang Rai and Tak

Stations
Phahonyothin Rd 1-16/17, 63000 Tak (Thailand)
Tha Sai Luat , 63110 Tak (Thailand)

Compare Chiang Rai and Tak

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.