Bus Chicago to Malden, MA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Malden, MA to Chicago and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Chicago to Malden, MA

Cheapest Bus$109.00
Fastest Bus26h 29m
Earliest Bus12:01 PM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance848.3 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chicago to Malden, MA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chicago and Malden, MA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Greyhound US
    11:55 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 12h 30m
    12:25 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$109.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 2h 29m
    2:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$119.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:45 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 7h 25m
    8:10 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    from$122.99
  • Greyhound US
    10:50 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 13h 35m
    12:25 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$129.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:55 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 7h 50m
    7:45 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$134.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Malden, MA to Chicago. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Malden, MA and Chicago as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    7:50 AM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 21h 5m
    4:55 AM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$116.99
  • Greyhound US
    12:50 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 21h 40m
    10:30 AM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$119.99
  • Greyhound US
    1:05 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:55 PM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$119.99
  • Greyhound US
    8:45 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 23h 10m
    7:55 PM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$119.99
  • Greyhound US
    9:10 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 3h 35m
    12:45 AM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$119.99
  • Greyhound US
    12:50 PM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:20 PM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$128.99
  • Greyhound US
    7:50 AM
    Worcester, MA - Greyhound
    Duration 23h 5m
    6:55 AM
    Chicago, IL - 95th & Dan Ryan
    from$129.99
  • Greyhound US
    4:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    9:25 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$170.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:20 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:10 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$174.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    9:25 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$194.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Chicago to Malden, MA or from Malden, MA to Chicago isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you're pressed for time, pick the quickest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the cheapest option. Cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Chicago and Malden, MA

Stations
Pleasant St 293, Pleasant St Malden, MA (USA)

Compare Chicago and Malden, MA

$4.65
$5.22
Chicago
Malden, MA
A cab ride in Chicago is 11% cheaper than in Malden, MA.
$2.25
$2.60
Chicago
Malden, MA
A bus fare in Chicago is 14% cheaper than in Malden, MA.
$5.00
$6.00
Chicago
Malden, MA
A large beer in Chicago is 17% cheaper than in Malden, MA.
$1.90
$1.64
Chicago
Malden, MA
A bottle of water in Chicago is 14% more expensive than in Malden, MA.
$10.74
$13.03
Chicago
Malden, MA
A meal in Chicago is 18% cheaper than in Malden, MA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.