Bus Chon Buri to Phang Nga and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Phang Nga to Chon Buri and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Chon Buri to Phang Nga

Cheapest Bus$15.23
Fastest Bus9h 50m
Earliest Bus6:30 PM
Latest Bus8:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance378.1 miles
Bus CompaniesSri Suthep Tour, Transport Co, Bookaway, ChokeAnan Tour, Bus Express, Phuket Travel, Krung Siam Tour, Lignite
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chon Buri to Phang Nga. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chon Buri and Phang Nga as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • Sri Suthep Tour
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    from$15.23
  • Transport Co
    7:15 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 13h 0m
    8:15 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$16.05
  • Transport Co
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 12h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$16.60
  • Bookaway
    7:05 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:05 AM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    from$19.00
  • ChokeAnan Tour
    8:20 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:20 AM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    from$19.00
  • Bus Express
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 13h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    from$19.48
  • Phuket Travel
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 13h 50m
    9:20 AM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    from$19.50
  • Krung Siam Tour
    7:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$19.82
  • Lignite
    6:40 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 10h 50m
    5:30 AM
    Phang Nga
    from$20.28
  • Lignite
    6:40 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Phang Nga
    from$20.68
  • Thai Railways
    1:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 11h 25m
    12:25 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$25.09
  • Thai Railways
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 11h 55m
    6:25 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$25.09
  • Thai Railways
    8:05 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 8h 40m
    4:45 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$28.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 12h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Phuket
    from$21.37
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Phang Nga to Chon Buri. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Phang Nga and Chon Buri as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • 12Go Asia
    7:30 AM
    Phang Nga
    Duration 12h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.96
  • 12Go Asia
    6:04 PM
    Phang Nga
    Duration 12h 0m
    6:04 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$8.96
  • Sri Suthep Tour
    7:50 PM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    Duration 10h 40m
    6:30 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$15.22
  • Transport Co
    4:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 13h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$15.84
  • Krung Siam Tour
    7:25 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:25 AM
    Bangkok
    from$17.25
  • ChokeAnan Tour
    7:15 PM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    Duration 8h 45m
    4:00 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$19.00
  • Phuket Travel
    6:30 PM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    Duration 14h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$19.48
  • Krung Siam Tour
    7:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$20.13
  • Bangkok Busline
    7:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 9h 40m
    5:10 AM
    Bangkok
    from$20.21
  • Bangkok Busline
    7:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 9h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$20.21
  • Thai Railways
    10:45 AM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$27.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 11h 50m
    9:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Chon Buri to Phang Nga or from Phang Nga to Chon Buri? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option. Cheap Chon Buri - Phang Nga bus tickets are normally available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Chon Buri and Phang Nga

Stations
Phang Nga (Thailand)
Phang Nga (Thailand)
Phang Nga (Thailand)
Tham Nam Phut , 82000 Phang Nga (Thailand)
Tham Nam Phut, Mueang Phang-nga District, Phang-nga , 82000 Phang Nga (Thailand)
Phang Nga (Thailand)

Compare Chon Buri and Phang Nga

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.