Bus Chon Buri to Vientiane and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vientiane to Chon Buri and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Chon Buri to Vientiane

Cheapest Bus$14.45
Fastest Bus9h 0m
Earliest Bus8:29 AM
Latest Bus8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance341.1 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Budsarakham Tour, Sawadee Esan, The Transport Co. Ltd., Transport Co, Bookaway, Tara Tour and Travel
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chon Buri to Vientiane. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chon Buri and Vientiane as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • 12Go Asia
    8:30 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    from$14.45
  • Budsarakham Tour
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 9h 10m
    4:40 AM
    Si Chiang Mai
    from$17.12
  • Sawadee Esan
    7:45 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:35 AM
    Nong Khai
    from$18.80
  • Sawadee Esan
    8:29 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 9h 50m
    6:19 PM
    Nong Khai
    from$18.80
  • The Transport Co. Ltd.
    8:40 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:40 AM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    from$20.90
  • Transport Co
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Nong Khai
    from$22.89
  • Bookaway
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok - Chatuchak Bus Park
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Vientiane - Soutchai Office
    from$33.00
  • Tara Tour and Travel
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 19h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Vientiane
    from$34.47
  • Thai Railways
    8:45 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 10m
    7:55 AM
    Nong Khai
    from$14.78
  • Thai Railways
    6:35 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 9h 40m
    4:15 AM
    Nong Khai
    from$24.72
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vientiane to Chon Buri. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vientiane and Chon Buri as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • 12Go Asia
    8:05 PM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    Duration 9h 20m
    5:25 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    from$16.84
  • Budsarakham Tour
    8:00 PM
    Nong Khai
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$22.63
  • Transport Co
    8:00 PM
    Nong Khai
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$22.79
  • Naga Travel
    5:30 PM
    Vientiane - Soutchai Office
    Duration 12h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Bangkok - Chatuchak Bus Park
    from$36.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    12:00 AM
    Vientiane
    Duration 10h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$442.63
  • Thai Railways
    6:50 PM
    Nong Khai
    Duration 12h 45m
    7:35 AM
    Bangkok
    from$14.82
  • Thai Railways
    7:00 AM
    Nong Khai
    Duration 11h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Bangkok
    from$23.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the optimal bus trip from Chon Buri to Vientiane or vice versa? The CheckMyBus search portal can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as internet via WiFi and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Chon Buri and Vientiane

Stations
Ave. Kaysone Phnomvilhane 13 , Vientiane (Laos)
Nongbone Road , Vientiane (Laos)

Compare Chon Buri and Vientiane

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.