Bus Ciudad López Mateos to Silao - Airport (BJX) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Silao - Airport to Ciudad López Mateos and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ciudad López Mateos to Silao - Airport

Cheapest Bus$18.40
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance174.5 miles
Bus CompaniesPacífico, Elite, Primera Plus, ClickBus MX
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ciudad López Mateos to Silao - Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ciudad López Mateos and Silao - Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • Pacífico
    5:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 4h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    from$18.40
  • Elite
    10:00 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    from$22.23
  • Primera Plus
    3:40 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:20 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    from$22.45
  • Primera Plus
    12:40 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:20 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    from$22.45
  • Primera Plus
    9:40 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    Duration 3h 40m
    1:20 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    from$22.45
  • Elite
    6:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Irapuato
    from$24.05
  • ClickBus MX
    12:30 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 4h 50m
    5:20 AM
    Silao, GT - Airport
    from$28.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Mexico City
    Duration 4h 1m
    11:31 AM
    Irapuato
    from$10.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Ciudad López Mateos
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Irapuato
    from$11.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Mexico City
    Duration 3h 35m
    12:35 PM
    Salamanca, GT
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Ciudad López Mateos
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Salamanca, GT
    from$12.47
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Silao - Airport to Ciudad López Mateos. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Silao - Airport and Ciudad López Mateos as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Omnibus de México
    10:05 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 39m
    2:44 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$11.23
  • Pacífico
    3:35 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 4h 45m
    8:20 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$20.45
  • Pacífico
    4:15 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$20.45
  • Elite
    10:33 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 3h 55m
    2:28 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$21.65
  • Primera Plus
    2:15 AM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    5:45 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    from$22.45
  • Primera Plus
    12:30 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    from$22.45
  • Primera Plus
    3:15 PM
    Salamanca, GT - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Terminal Poniente (Observatorio)
    from$22.45
  • Futura
    8:45 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:15 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$22.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:20 PM
    Ecatepec de Morelos
    from$10.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 4h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Mexico City
    from$10.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:50 PM
    Ecatepec de Morelos
    from$10.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:15 AM
    Salamanca, GT
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Ecatepec de Morelos
    from$11.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel without spending too much money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first bus to the airport departs from Ciudad López Mateos at . Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Silao - Airport to Ciudad López Mateos can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Ciudad López Mateos – Silao - Airport bus.
We're all familiar with the following situation: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the cab to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Ciudad López Mateos and Silao - Airport are typically really affordable. If you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only criterion. Make sure to check travel times as well: when you're in a bit of a hurry, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Ciudad López Mateos and Silao - Airport

Stations
Int. Del Aeropuerto , 36270 Silao - Airport (Mexico)

Compare Ciudad López Mateos and Silao - Airport

$0.71
$2.53
Ciudad López Mateos
Silao - Airport
A cab ride in Ciudad López Mateos is 72% cheaper than in Silao - Airport.
$0.22
$0.27
Ciudad López Mateos
Silao - Airport
A bus fare in Ciudad López Mateos is 19% cheaper than in Silao - Airport.
$1.16
$1.11
Ciudad López Mateos
Silao - Airport
A large beer in Ciudad López Mateos is 5% more expensive than in Silao - Airport.
$0.62
$0.56
Ciudad López Mateos
Silao - Airport
A bottle of water in Ciudad López Mateos is 10% more expensive than in Silao - Airport.
$4.52
$3.36
Ciudad López Mateos
Silao - Airport
A meal in Ciudad López Mateos is 26% more expensive than in Silao - Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.