Bus Ciudad Obregón Airport (CEN) to Los Mochis and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Los Mochis to Ciudad Obregón Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ciudad Obregón Airport to Los Mochis

Cheapest Bus$3.66
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus11:39 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance122.5 miles
Bus CompaniesElite, Tufesa, Autobuses TAP, Transportes Chihuahuenses
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ciudad Obregón Airport to Los Mochis. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ciudad Obregón Airport and Los Mochis as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • Elite
    4:00 AM
    Navojoa, SR
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Los Mochis, SL - Veinte de Noviembre Nuevo
    from$3.66
  • Tufesa
    7:30 AM
    Navojoa, SR
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    from$6.44
  • Autobuses TAP
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:15 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    from$8.24
  • Elite
    12:50 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    5:10 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    from$8.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:39 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:24 AM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.43
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    11:43 AM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    4:53 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.43
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    12:50 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:40 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.43
  • Autobuses TAP
    11:30 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:15 AM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.65
  • Autobuses TAP
    9:00 AM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.65
  • Autobuses TAP
    12:00 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.65
  • Autobuses TAP
    2:15 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.65
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:30 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.65
  • Tufesa
    10:30 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Guasave, SL
    from$10.83
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Navojoa
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Los Mochis
    from$5.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Navojoa
    Duration 2h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Guasave
    from$6.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Los Mochis Airport
    from$7.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Los Mochis
    from$8.77
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Los Mochis to Ciudad Obregón Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Los Mochis and Ciudad Obregón Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Elite
    10:33 PM
    Guasave, SL
    Duration 2h 50m
    1:23 AM
    Navojoa, SR
    from$4.80
  • Futura
    5:10 PM
    Guasave, SL
    Duration 2h 25m
    7:35 PM
    Navojoa, SR
    from$4.93
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:40 AM
    Guasave, SL
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Navojoa, SR
    from$4.93
  • Elite
    6:05 AM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:30 AM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$7.54
  • Futura
    6:15 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:35 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    3:00 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.24
  • Autobuses TAP
    2:00 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Autobuses TAP
    5:00 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Autobuses TAP
    6:45 PM
    Los Mochis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Tufesa
    12:20 PM
    Guasave, SL
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$10.83
  • Tufesa
    5:00 PM
    Guasave, SL
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$10.83
  • ACN Autobuses
    7:30 PM
    Guasave, SL - ACN
    Duration 6h 10m
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón, SR - Central bus station
    from$39.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Los Mochis
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:40 PM
    Navojoa
    from$7.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Los Mochis
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    from$7.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Guasave
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:25 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    from$9.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our search function, you will find cheap buses from Ciudad Obregón Airport to Los Mochis and from Los Mochis to Ciudad Obregón Airport. Just take a look at the search results, check and compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle bus has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Ciudad Obregón Airport to Los Mochis or from Los Mochis to Ciudad Obregón Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most bus operators normally allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
If finding your passport took longer than expected and you're consequently in a bit of a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Ciudad Obregón Airport to Los Mochis. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you quite some money!

Bus stops in Ciudad Obregón Airport and Los Mochis

Stations
Av. Belisario Domínguez & Blvd. Rosendo G. Castro  , 81229 Los Mochis (Mexico)
Rosendo G. Castro 188, 81360 Los Mochis (Mexico)

Compare Ciudad Obregón Airport and Los Mochis

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.