Bus Cleveland to Fort Wayne, IN and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Fort Wayne, IN to Cleveland and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cleveland to Fort Wayne, IN

Cheapest Bus$38.79
Fastest Bus4h 55m
Earliest Bus11:25 AM
Latest Bus4:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance182.3 miles
Bus CompaniesBarons Bus

The cheapest bus routes from Cleveland to Fort Wayne, IN

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Barons Bus
    11:25 AM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:25 PM
    Fort Wayne, IN
    from$38.79
  • Barons Bus
    4:25 PM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    Duration 4h 55m
    9:20 PM
    Fort Wayne, IN
    from$38.79

The cheapest bus routes from Fort Wayne, IN to Cleveland

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Barons Bus
    1:00 PM
    Fort Wayne, IN
    Duration 8h 25m
    9:25 PM
    Cleveland, OH - Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
    from$30.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Cleveland to Fort Wayne, IN or from Fort Wayne, IN to Cleveland? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option. Cheap Cleveland - Fort Wayne, IN bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Cleveland and Fort Wayne, IN

Stations
E Berry St  110, 46802 Fort Wayne, IN (USA)

Compare Cleveland and Fort Wayne, IN

$5.36
$4.05
Cleveland
Fort Wayne, IN
A cab ride in Cleveland is 25% more expensive than in Fort Wayne, IN.
$2.50
$2.00
Cleveland
Fort Wayne, IN
A bus fare in Cleveland is 20% more expensive than in Fort Wayne, IN.
$4.00
$3.25
Cleveland
Fort Wayne, IN
A large beer in Cleveland is 19% more expensive than in Fort Wayne, IN.
$1.66
$1.62
Cleveland
Fort Wayne, IN
A bottle of water in Cleveland is 3% more expensive than in Fort Wayne, IN.
$10.04
$13.23
Cleveland
Fort Wayne, IN
A meal in Cleveland is 25% cheaper than in Fort Wayne, IN.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.