Bus Clonmel to Swords and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Swords to Clonmel and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Clonmel to Swords

Cheapest Bus$11.87
Fastest Bus2h 27m
Earliest Bus2:35 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance97.6 miles
Bus CompaniesAircoach, Bus Éireann
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Clonmel to Swords. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Clonmel and Swords as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Aircoach
    11:00 PM
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from$11.87
  • Aircoach
    7:00 PM
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from$11.87
  • Aircoach
    6:00 PM
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from$11.87
  • Aircoach
    3:00 PM
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from$11.87
  • Bus Éireann
    2:35 AM
    Clonmel Rail Station
    Duration 2h 27m
    5:02 AM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$13.55
  • Bus Éireann
    6:00 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$18.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    Cork
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Dublin
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Clonmel
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Dublin
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Cork
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:40 PM
    Dublin
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Cork
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:50 PM
    Dublin
    from$19.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Swords to Clonmel. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Swords and Clonmel as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Bus Éireann
    7:15 AM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 2h 32m
    9:47 AM
    Clonmel Rail Station
    from$13.55
  • Bus Éireann
    6:00 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$18.18
  • Marino Autolinee
    10:45 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 7h 10m
    5:55 AM
    Cork
    from$41.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 3h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Cork
    from$10.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Clonmel
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 AM
    Cork
    from$11.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Clonmel - Swords route is currently operated by carriers. Just use our smart bus search to find the perfect option. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Clonmel and Swords

Stations
Malahide Rd , Swords (Ireland)

Compare Clonmel and Swords

$8.60
$6.23
Clonmel
Swords
A cab ride in Clonmel is 28% more expensive than in Swords.
$3.03
$3.21
Clonmel
Swords
A bus fare in Clonmel is 6% cheaper than in Swords.
$4.75
$5.94
Clonmel
Swords
A large beer in Clonmel is 21% cheaper than in Swords.
$2.13
$1.63
Clonmel
Swords
A bottle of water in Clonmel is 24% more expensive than in Swords.
$6.53
$10.67
Clonmel
Swords
A meal in Clonmel is 39% cheaper than in Swords.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.