Bus Codogno to Genoa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Genoa to Codogno and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Codogno to Genoa

Cheapest Bus$5.66
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus6:50 AM
Latest Bus6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance64.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, S.A.T.A.M. Srl, GoOpti
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Codogno to Genoa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Codogno and Genoa as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • FlixBus
    6:50 AM
    Piacenza - Viale S. Ambrogio
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Alessandria - Station
    from$5.66
  • FlixBus
    4:15 PM
    Piacenza - Viale S. Ambrogio
    Duration 4h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Genoa - Stazione Marittima
    from$18.12
  • FlixBus
    6:50 PM
    Pavia
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Genoa - Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    from$18.12
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Pavia
    Duration 7h 10m
    1:45 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    from$27.19
  • S.A.T.A.M. Srl
    5:30 PM
    Piacenza - Central station
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Genoa - Piazza della Vittoria
    from$34.02
  • GoOpti
    4:00 PM
    Piacenza
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Alessandria
    from$333.40
  • GoOpti
    3:00 PM
    Piacenza
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Alessandria
    from$333.40
  • GoOpti
    2:00 PM
    Piacenza
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Alessandria
    from$333.40
  • Trenitalia
    9:00 AM
    Pavia
    Duration 0h 49m
    9:49 AM
    Alessandria
    from$7.20
  • Trenitalia
    2:00 PM
    Pavia
    Duration 0h 49m
    2:49 PM
    Alessandria
    from$7.20
  • OUI.sncf
    11:10 AM
    Pavia
    Duration 1h 34m
    12:44 PM
    Genoa
    from$24.38
  • OUI.sncf
    7:10 AM
    Pavia
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:40 AM
    Genoa
    from$24.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Piacenza
    Duration 1h 8m
    12:28 PM
    Alessandria
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Pavia
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:20 PM
    Genoa
    from$6.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 AM
    Piacenza
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:20 AM
    La Spezia
    from$11.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Pavia
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:40 PM
    La Spezia
    from$12.47
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Genoa to Codogno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Genoa and Codogno as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:45 PM
    Alessandria - Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:10 PM
    Piacenza - Viale S. Ambrogio
    from$5.66
  • FlixBus
    6:40 PM
    Alessandria - Station
    Duration 1h 19m
    7:59 PM
    Piacenza - Viale S. Ambrogio
    from$5.66
  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Genoa - Stazione Marittima
    Duration 4h 50m
    1:30 PM
    Piacenza - A1 Sud Via Caorsana
    from$14.63
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Genoa - Stazione Marittima
    Duration 4h 45m
    1:30 PM
    Piacenza - A1 Sud Via Caorsana
    from$20.98
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Genoa - Stazione Marittima
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:30 PM
    Piacenza - A1 Sud Via Caorsana
    from$21.55
  • S.A.T.A.M. Srl
    12:40 PM
    Genoa - Piazza della Vittoria
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:20 PM
    Piacenza - Central station
    from$34.02
  • Trenitalia
    5:11 AM
    Alessandria
    Duration 0h 48m
    5:59 AM
    Pavia
    from$7.20
  • Trenitalia
    9:44 AM
    Alessandria
    Duration 2h 6m
    11:50 AM
    Pavia
    from$7.20
  • OUI.sncf
    9:22 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 1h 31m
    10:53 PM
    Pavia
    from$24.38
  • OUI.sncf
    4:19 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 1h 31m
    5:50 PM
    Pavia
    from$24.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Alessandria
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:40 PM
    Pavia
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Alessandria
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:20 PM
    Pavia
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Alessandria
    Duration 0h 58m
    11:08 AM
    Piacenza
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Alessandria
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:15 PM
    Piacenza
    from$6.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Codogno to Genoa? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Codogno and Genoa

Stations
Via Fanti d'Italia , Genoa (Italy)
Via di Francia 59, Genoa (Italy)
Marittima/principe Fs , 16126 Genoa (Italy)
Piazza Acquaverde , 16134 Genoa (Italy)
Piazza della Vittoria , 16121 Genoa (Italy)
Piazzale Giovanni Battista Resasco 10770, 16137 Genoa (Italy)
Stazione Marittima 1, 16126 Genoa (Italy)
Capolinea Via Buffa - Incr. Via Don G.Verita , 16158 Genoa (Italy)

Compare Codogno and Genoa

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.