Bus College Park, MD to Houston and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Houston to College Park, MD and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from College Park, MD to Houston

Cheapest Bus$152.00
Fastest Bus35h 40m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus3:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance1,227.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from College Park, MD to Houston

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    6:30 AM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    Duration 15h 45m
    10:15 PM
    Houston, TX - SW Agencia Autobuses
    from$152.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 AM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    Duration 22h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Houston, TX - SW Agencia Autobuses
    from$157.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    Duration 11h 40m
    3:10 AM
    Houston, TX - SW Agencia Autobuses
    from$166.00

The cheapest bus routes from Houston to College Park, MD

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:01 AM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 15h 29m
    3:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$145.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 18h 15m
    4:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$164.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 21h 55m
    4:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$164.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 21h 35m
    4:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$167.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 11h 55m
    6:30 AM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$170.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:00 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 18h 30m
    3:30 PM
    College Park, MD - Metro
    from$182.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find the best deal for a bus from College Park, MD to Houston? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus website can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in College Park, MD and Houston

Stations
Southwest Fwy 2525 , 77098 Houston (USA)
Main St 2121, 77002 Houston (USA)
St Joseph Parkway 801, 77002 Houston (USA)
Milam Street 212, 77002 Houston (USA)
Harrisburg Blvd 7000, 77011 Houston (USA)
Lockwood Dr Houston 820 , 77020 Houston (USA)
Airline Dr 1516, 77009 Houston (USA)
Pierce St near Travis St 815 , 77002 Houston (USA)
Main St , 77030 Houston (USA)
Farm to Market 1960 Rd. W 13250 , 77065 Houston (USA)
Southwest Fwy 6590 , 77074 Houston (USA)

Compare College Park, MD and Houston

$4.99
$4.27
College Park, MD
Houston
A cab ride in College Park, MD is 15% more expensive than in Houston.
$2.75
$1.25
College Park, MD
Houston
A bus fare in College Park, MD is 55% more expensive than in Houston.
$6.00
$3.00
College Park, MD
Houston
A large beer in College Park, MD is 50% more expensive than in Houston.
$2.28
$1.61
College Park, MD
Houston
A bottle of water in College Park, MD is 30% more expensive than in Houston.
$14.02
$9.72
College Park, MD
Houston
A meal in College Park, MD is 31% more expensive than in Houston.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.