Bus Colmenar to Granada and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Granada to Colmenar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Colmenar to Granada

Cheapest Bus$1.85
Fastest Bus0h 43m
Earliest Bus4:25 PM
Latest Bus10:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance44.9 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA, Avanza Grupo
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Colmenar to Granada. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Colmenar and Granada as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:52 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 43m
    8:35 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$1.85
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:37 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 43m
    9:20 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$1.85
  • ALSA
    10:55 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:40 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    4:25 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    5:20 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    6:25 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    7:20 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    8:25 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:20 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    10:25 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    11:20 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    10:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$4.00
  • ALSA
    10:35 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:40 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    from$4.00
  • Avanza Grupo
    6:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    from$16.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Granada
    from$5.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:40 PM
    Granada
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Granada
    from$5.89
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Granada to Colmenar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Granada and Colmenar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ALSA
    11:40 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 20m
    12:00 AM
    Málaga - Plaza del Obispo
    from$1.39
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:45 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 33m
    6:18 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$1.85
  • Eurolines Suisse
    6:30 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 33m
    7:03 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$1.85
  • ALSA
    10:00 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    4:15 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    4:45 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 46m
    6:31 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    6:30 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    8:00 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:45 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    9:30 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:15 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$2.79
  • ALSA
    9:30 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Málaga - Plaza del Obispo
    from$4.00
  • ALSA
    8:00 PM
    Vélez-Málaga
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Málaga - Plaza del Obispo
    from$4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Granada
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Málaga Airport
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Granada
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:40 PM
    Málaga Airport
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Granada
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Málaga Airport
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 PM
    Granada
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:50 PM
    Málaga Airport
    from$5.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Colmenar to Granada or from Granada to Colmenar? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Colmenar - Granada bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Colmenar and Granada

Stations
Calle Minerva 2, 18014 Granada (Spain)
Granada (Spain)
Granada (Spain)
Granada (Spain)
Htal. Campus De La Salud , 18100, Granada, España Granada (Spain)
Plaza Mariana Pineda , 18009 Granada (Spain)

Compare Colmenar and Granada

$6.52
$5.72
Colmenar
Granada
A cab ride in Colmenar is 13% more expensive than in Granada.
$1.53
$1.41
Colmenar
Granada
A bus fare in Colmenar is 8% more expensive than in Granada.
$2.36
$2.36
Colmenar
Granada
A large beer in Colmenar is 0% more expensive than in Granada.
$0.66
$0.51
Colmenar
Granada
A bottle of water in Colmenar is 23% more expensive than in Granada.
$10.55
$12.97
Colmenar
Granada
A meal in Colmenar is 19% cheaper than in Granada.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.