Bus Colmenar to Kenitra and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kenitra to Colmenar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Colmenar to Kenitra

Cheapest Bus$88.22
Fastest Bus7h 30m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus5:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance222.7 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Eurolines Spain, Rede Expressos, Busbud
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Colmenar to Kenitra. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Colmenar and Kenitra as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Souk El Arbaa - Central bus station
    from$88.22
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Souk El Arbaa - Central bus station
    from$88.22
  • Eurolines Spain
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Rabat - Gare Agdal
    from$99.53
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Kenitra
    from$99.53
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Rabat - Gare Agdal
    from$99.53
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Rabat - Gare Agdal
    from$99.53
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Kenitra
    from$99.53
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 10h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Rabat
    from$103.61
  • Busbud
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Rabat - Central bus station
    from$110.96
  • Busbud
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Rabat - Central bus station
    from$110.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 7h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Rabat
    from$24.88
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kenitra to Colmenar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kenitra and Colmenar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ALSA
    12:30 PM
    Souk El Arbaa - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$82.57
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:30 PM
    Souk El Arbaa - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$89.35
  • ALSA
    12:15 PM
    Kenitra
    Duration 11h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$93.88
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:00 AM
    Rabat - Center
    Duration 12h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$93.88
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 AM
    Rabat - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$93.88
  • Eurolines Spain
    11:15 AM
    Rabat - Gare Agdal
    Duration 12h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$99.53
  • Busbud
    12:15 PM
    Kenitra
    Duration 11h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$105.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Rabat
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Malaga
    from$29.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend a lot of money on a bus ticket from Colmenar to Kenitra and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Colmenar and Kenitra

Stations
Kenitra (Morocco)

Compare Colmenar and Kenitra

$6.25
$1.14
Colmenar
Kenitra
A cab ride in Colmenar is 82% more expensive than in Kenitra.
$1.47
$0.62
Colmenar
Kenitra
A bus fare in Colmenar is 58% more expensive than in Kenitra.
$2.26
$2.58
Colmenar
Kenitra
A large beer in Colmenar is 13% cheaper than in Kenitra.
$0.64
$0.65
Colmenar
Kenitra
A bottle of water in Colmenar is 2% cheaper than in Kenitra.
$10.12
$8.26
Colmenar
Kenitra
A meal in Colmenar is 19% more expensive than in Kenitra.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.