Bus Colmenar to Tetouan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tetouan to Colmenar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,663,821 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Colmenar to Tetouan

Cheapest Bus$12.25
Fastest Bus1h 55m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus7:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance107.4 miles
Bus CompaniesRede Expressos, Movelia, Avanza Grupo, Eurolines Spain, Eurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Colmenar to Tetouan. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Colmenar and Tetouan as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Rede Expressos
    9:55 AM
    Malaga Airport
    Duration 3h 25m
    1:20 PM
    Algeciras central bus station
    from$12.25
  • Movelia
    12:20 PM
    Malaga Airport
    Duration 1h 55m
    2:15 PM
    Algeciras central bus station
    from$16.70
  • Avanza Grupo
    7:50 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:40 PM
    Algeciras central bus station
    from$17.21
  • Eurolines Spain
    3:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Tangier Port
    from$86.18
  • Eurolines Spain
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Tangier Port
    from$86.18
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Tangier central bus station
    from$86.18
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Tangier Port
    from$86.18
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Tangier central bus station
    from$92.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Algeciras
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:40 PM
    Algeciras
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Algeciras
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 40m
    12:20 PM
    Algeciras
    from$6.80
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tetouan to Colmenar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tetouan and Colmenar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Movelia
    6:45 AM
    Algeciras central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:40 AM
    Malaga Airport
    from$16.70
  • Avanza Grupo
    9:00 PM
    Algeciras central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$17.21
  • Greyhound US
    7:35 AM
    Algeciras central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:30 AM
    Malaga Airport
    from$24.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:35 AM
    Algeciras central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    1:20 PM
    Malaga Airport
    from$24.00
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:00 PM
    Tangier central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$80.51
  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 PM
    Tangier Port
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$80.51
  • Eurolines Spain
    3:00 PM
    Tangier Port
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$86.10
  • ALSA
    3:00 PM
    Tangier central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$87.32
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Algeciras
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:20 PM
    Málaga Airport
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Algeciras
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Malaga
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Algeciras
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Málaga Airport
    from$5.67

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Colmenar to Tetouan or from Tetouan to Colmenar isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Colmenar - Tetouan route is currently operated by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Colmenar and Tetouan

Stations
Tetouan (Morocco)

Compare Colmenar and Tetouan

$6.27
$1.20
Colmenar
Tetouan
A cab ride in Colmenar is 81% more expensive than in Tetouan.
$1.47
$0.42
Colmenar
Tetouan
A bus fare in Colmenar is 72% more expensive than in Tetouan.
$2.27
$2.08
Colmenar
Tetouan
A large beer in Colmenar is 9% more expensive than in Tetouan.
$0.64
$0.62
Colmenar
Tetouan
A bottle of water in Colmenar is 4% more expensive than in Tetouan.
$10.15
$9.10
Colmenar
Tetouan
A meal in Colmenar is 11% more expensive than in Tetouan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.