Bus Cologne to Greifswald and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Greifswald to Cologne and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cologne to Greifswald

Cheapest Bus$47.41
Fastest Bus14h 25m
Earliest Bus11:05 PM
Latest Bus11:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance347.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Cologne to Greifswald

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:05 PM
    Cologne - Refrath
    Duration 14h 25m
    1:30 PM
    Greifswald - Central bus station
    from$47.41
  • FlixBus
    11:05 PM
    Cologne - Refrath
    Duration 15h 20m
    2:25 PM
    Greifswald - Central bus station
    from$53.06

The cheapest train connections from Cologne to Greifswald

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:09 PM
    Cologne
    Duration 12h 33m
    6:42 AM
    Greifswald
    from$42.81
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:09 PM
    Cologne
    Duration 12h 40m
    6:49 AM
    Greifswald
    from$42.81
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:10 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 9h 24m
    11:34 AM
    Greifswald
    from$58.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cologne to Greifswald

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 7h 28m
    6:28 PM
    Greifswald
    from$33.88

The cheapest bus routes from Greifswald to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Greifswald - Central bus station
    Duration 17h 0m
    6:45 AM
    Cologne - Refrath
    from$47.41
  • FlixBus
    2:15 PM
    Greifswald - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Cologne - Refrath
    from$59.84

The cheapest train connections from Greifswald to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:17 PM
    Greifswald
    Duration 8h 33m
    11:50 PM
    Cologne
    from$74.43
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:39 PM
    Greifswald
    Duration 10h 18m
    6:57 AM
    Cologne
    from$97.02
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:21 PM
    Greifswald
    Duration 9h 39m
    3:00 AM
    Cologne
    from$97.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Greifswald to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Greifswald
    Duration 6h 44m
    5:14 PM
    Cologne
    from$38.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Cologne to Greifswald, you’ll find ticket prices from $47.41 and journey times starting at . Use our bus search to find the perfect bus from Greifswald to Cologne and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to save money without compromising comfort. Most carriers have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from Cologne to Greifswald, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Greifswald and Cologne as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on reduced rates from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Taking the bus is one of the least expensive options for visiting relatives or simply discovering new countries. But there's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus from Cologne to Greifswald. Number one is to compare prices. Tickets are usually cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, simply go for the fastest bus if you don't want to spend too much time on the highway.

Bus stops in Cologne and Greifswald

Stations
Bahnhofstraße 33-34, Greifswald (Germany)
Anklamer Straße , 17489 Greifswald (Germany)

Compare Cologne and Greifswald

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.