Bus Columbia, MO to Gilbert, IA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Gilbert, IA to Columbia, MO and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Columbia, MO to Gilbert, IA

Cheapest Bus$40.96
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus5:25 AM
Latest Bus8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance228.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Columbia, MO to Gilbert, IA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Columbia, MO and Gilbert, IA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Greyhound US
    9:45 AM
    Columbia, MO - Red Thread
    Duration 13h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    from$40.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:40 PM
    Columbia, MO - Red Thread
    Duration 8h 20m
    5:00 AM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    from$40.96
  • Greyhound US
    5:25 AM
    Columbia, MO - Red Thread
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:25 AM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    from$45.96
  • Greyhound US
    5:25 AM
    Columbia, MO - University
    Duration 6h 55m
    12:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    from$69.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:45 AM
    Columbia, MO - University
    Duration 14h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Ames, IA
    from$74.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:40 PM
    Columbia, MO - University
    Duration 9h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Ames, IA
    from$75.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:55 PM
    Jefferson City, MO
    Duration 16h 25m
    6:20 AM
    Ames, IA
    from$90.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gilbert, IA to Columbia, MO. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gilbert, IA and Columbia, MO as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    5:05 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 20h 45m
    1:50 PM
    Jefferson City, MO
    from$59.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 12h 10m
    10:30 AM
    Columbia, MO - University
    from$81.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Columbia, MO to Gilbert, IA or from Gilbert, IA to Columbia, MO isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option. The Columbia, MO - Gilbert, IA route is currently operated by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Columbia, MO and Gilbert, IA

Stations
Main St  101, 50105 Gilbert, IA (USA)

Compare Columbia, MO and Gilbert, IA

$5.30
$3.74
Columbia, MO
Gilbert, IA
A cab ride in Columbia, MO is 30% more expensive than in Gilbert, IA.
$1.50
$1.62
Columbia, MO
Gilbert, IA
A bus fare in Columbia, MO is 8% cheaper than in Gilbert, IA.
$3.50
$3.86
Columbia, MO
Gilbert, IA
A large beer in Columbia, MO is 10% cheaper than in Gilbert, IA.
$1.75
$3.30
Columbia, MO
Gilbert, IA
A bottle of water in Columbia, MO is 47% cheaper than in Gilbert, IA.
$7.69
$7.72
Columbia, MO
Gilbert, IA
A meal in Columbia, MO is 1% cheaper than in Gilbert, IA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.