Bus Constanța to Ruse and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruse to Constanța and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Constanța to Ruse

Cheapest Bus$14.02
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus6:00 PM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance134.9 miles
Bus CompaniesMementoBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Constanța to Ruse. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Constanța and Ruse as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • MementoBUS
    7:30 PM
    Constanța
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$14.02
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 PM
    Costinesti
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$14.73
  • MementoBUS
    7:00 PM
    Constanța
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$14.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Constanța
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$10.60
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruse to Constanța. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruse and Constanța as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • MementoBUS
    7:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Constanța
    from$14.02
  • MementoBUS
    7:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Constanța
    from$14.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:50 PM
    Constanța
    from$3.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:40 AM
    Constanța
    from$3.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:50 AM
    Constanța
    from$3.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:10 AM
    Constanța
    from$3.59

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Constanța to Ruse or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Constanța and Ruse

Stations
bul. "Tsar Osvoboditel" 156, 7012 Ruse (Bulgaria)

Compare Constanța and Ruse

$0.88
$1.02
Constanța
Ruse
A cab ride in Constanța is 14% cheaper than in Ruse.
$0.37
$0.60
Constanța
Ruse
A bus fare in Constanța is 39% cheaper than in Ruse.
$1.22
$1.21
Constanța
Ruse
A large beer in Constanța is 1% more expensive than in Ruse.
$0.66
$0.58
Constanța
Ruse
A bottle of water in Constanța is 13% more expensive than in Ruse.
$4.97
$5.27
Constanța
Ruse
A meal in Constanța is 6% cheaper than in Ruse.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.