Bus Contursi to Terni and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Terni to Contursi and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Contursi to Terni

Cheapest Bus$13.60
Fastest Bus5h 47m
Earliest Bus8:40 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance188.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Contursi to Terni. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Contursi and Terni as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • FlixBus
    2:40 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 6h 30m
    9:10 PM
    Perugia
    from$13.60
  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 6h 30m
    3:10 PM
    Perugia
    from$13.60
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 6h 55m
    3:35 AM
    Perugia
    from$13.60
  • FlixBus
    2:40 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:10 PM
    Perugia
    from$16.99
  • FlixBus
    10:35 AM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 6h 20m
    4:55 PM
    Foligno - Via Nazario Sauro
    from$19.26
  • FlixBus
    9:35 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:35 AM
    Terni
    from$20.39
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    2:13 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 5h 47m
    8:00 PM
    Perugia
    from$30.62
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 10h 55m
    11:05 PM
    Terni
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    10:30 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    Duration 10h 50m
    9:20 AM
    Terni
    from$40.80
  • Trenitalia
    5:05 AM
    Salerno
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:25 PM
    Perugia
    from$30.62
  • Trenitalia
    6:52 AM
    Salerno
    Duration 10h 3m
    4:55 PM
    Perugia
    from$31.98
  • Trenitalia
    5:05 AM
    Salerno
    Duration 7h 2m
    12:07 PM
    Perugia
    from$33.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Terni
    from$19.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Terni
    from$19.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:40 AM
    Terni
    from$19.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:30 PM
    Terni
    from$20.41
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Terni to Contursi. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Terni and Contursi as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Buscenter.it
    6:15 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    11:40 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$19.26
  • Buscenter.it
    6:15 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:45 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$19.26
  • FlixBus
    9:20 AM
    Foligno - Via Nazario Sauro
    Duration 7h 35m
    4:55 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$19.26
  • FlixBus
    11:10 PM
    Terni
    Duration 7h 55m
    7:05 AM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$20.39
  • FlixBus
    6:40 AM
    Terni
    Duration 13h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$27.19
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    2:30 PM
    Perugia
    Duration 5h 59m
    8:29 PM
    Salerno
    from$47.63
  • FlixBus
    11:10 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 18h 45m
    5:55 AM
    Contursi Terme - Station
    from$70.29
  • FlixBus
    8:50 PM
    Perugia
    Duration 14h 50m
    11:40 AM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$78.22
  • Trenitalia
    12:35 PM
    Foligno
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:35 PM
    Salerno
    from$26.88
  • Trenitalia
    5:54 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 8h 41m
    2:35 PM
    Salerno
    from$30.62
  • Trenitalia
    9:16 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 7h 25m
    4:41 PM
    Salerno
    from$30.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Salerno
    from$23.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Salerno
    from$23.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Foligno
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Salerno
    from$23.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 4h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Salerno
    from$24.95

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Contursi to Terni? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Contursi and Terni

Stations
Terni (Italy)

Compare Contursi and Terni

$4.09
$12.47
Contursi
Terni
A cab ride in Contursi is 68% cheaper than in Terni.
$1.36
$1.70
Contursi
Terni
A bus fare in Contursi is 21% cheaper than in Terni.
$3.12
$4.82
Contursi
Terni
A large beer in Contursi is 36% cheaper than in Terni.
$0.83
$0.38
Contursi
Terni
A bottle of water in Contursi is 55% more expensive than in Terni.
$13.61
$17.39
Contursi
Terni
A meal in Contursi is 22% cheaper than in Terni.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.