Bus Cordele, GA to Savannah, GA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Savannah, GA to Cordele, GA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cordele, GA to Savannah, GA

Cheapest Bus$29.50
Fastest Bus2h 35m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance157.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cordele, GA to Savannah, GA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cordele, GA and Savannah, GA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Beaufort, SC
    from$29.50
  • Greyhound US
    3:40 PM
    Albany, GA - Transportation Center
    Duration 14h 55m
    6:35 AM
    Hinesville, GA
    from$31.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 AM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:05 AM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:30 AM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 2h 35m
    1:05 PM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 2h 35m
    6:35 PM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from$33.50
  • Greyhound US
    10:40 PM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 2h 35m
    1:15 AM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    from$33.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Savannah, GA to Cordele, GA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Savannah, GA and Cordele, GA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    12:20 PM
    Beaufort, SC
    Duration 7h 25m
    7:45 PM
    Macon, GA
    from$22.50
  • Greyhound US
    2:30 PM
    Hinesville, GA
    Duration 0h 55m
    3:25 PM
    Albany, GA - Transportation Center
    from$28.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:10 PM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    Duration 2h 35m
    7:45 PM
    Macon, GA
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:05 AM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    Duration 2h 35m
    8:40 AM
    Macon, GA
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 AM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    Duration 2h 35m
    12:55 PM
    Macon, GA
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:10 PM
    Savannah, GA - JMR Transit Center
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:45 PM
    Macon, GA
    from$33.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 AM
    Hinesville, GA
    Duration 8h 50m
    3:25 PM
    Albany, GA - Transportation Center
    from$35.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Cordele, GA to Savannah, GA or from Savannah, GA to Cordele, GA isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Cordele, GA and Savannah, GA

Stations
W Oglethorpe Ave 610, 31401 Savannah, GA (USA)
Gateway Blvd E 1 A, 31419 Savannah, GA (USA)

Compare Cordele, GA and Savannah, GA

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.