Bus Cornwall Airport Newquay (NQY) to Swansea and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Swansea to Cornwall Airport Newquay and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cornwall Airport Newquay to Swansea

Cheapest Bus$25.59
Fastest Bus5h 10m
Earliest Bus7:50 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance94.0 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express, megabus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cornwall Airport Newquay to Swansea. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cornwall Airport Newquay and Swansea as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • National Express
    4:20 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 5h 20m
    9:40 PM
    Cardiff
    from$25.59
  • National Express
    8:35 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 7h 5m
    3:40 PM
    Cardiff
    from$28.28
  • National Express
    11:05 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 5h 35m
    4:40 PM
    Cardiff
    from$29.62
  • megabus
    4:15 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    9:25 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    4:15 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:30 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    10:00 AM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    12:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    2:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$37.20
  • National Express
    11:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 8h 45m
    7:45 AM
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from$38.06
  • National Express
    7:50 AM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:30 PM
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from$62.99
  • National Express
    3:05 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 6h 15m
    9:20 PM
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from$62.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 2h 5m
    5:05 PM
    Cardiff
    from$13.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 3h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Cardiff
    from$27.56
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Swansea to Cornwall Airport Newquay. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Swansea and Cornwall Airport Newquay as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    4:15 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 5h 40m
    9:55 PM
    Plymouth
    from$28.28
  • National Express
    10:50 AM
    Swansea
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Plymouth
    from$29.62
  • National Express
    2:35 PM
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 6h 25m
    9:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$30.18
  • National Express
    2:15 PM
    Swansea
    Duration 7h 25m
    9:40 PM
    Plymouth
    from$32.46
  • megabus
    8:00 AM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:55 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$33.56
  • National Express
    4:45 AM
    Swansea
    Duration 8h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Plymouth
    from$33.81
  • megabus
    8:05 AM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:55 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$34.78
  • National Express
    3:30 PM
    Swansea
    Duration 8h 29m
    11:59 PM
    Plymouth
    from$35.17
  • megabus
    4:35 PM
    Newport (Wales) Rail Station
    Duration 4h 51m
    9:26 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    12:10 PM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:55 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    2:10 PM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:15 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    12:15 PM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$37.20
  • megabus
    12:10 PM
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$37.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Plymouth
    from$19.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Newport (Wales)
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    from$22.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 AM
    Newport (Wales)
    Duration 3h 10m
    11:50 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    from$30.18

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Cornwall Airport Newquay at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Swansea to Cornwall Airport Newquay can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Cornwall Airport Newquay – Swansea bus.
If finding your boarding pass took longer than expected and you're consequently in great haste, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Cornwall Airport Newquay to Swansea. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a cab to the airport will save you quite some money!

Bus stops in Cornwall Airport Newquay and Swansea

Stations
A48 , SA4 0FU Swansea (United Kingdom)
The Kingsway , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Wellington St , SA1 3RA Swansea (United Kingdom)
West Way , SA1 3RY Swansea (United Kingdom)
The Quadrant Shopping Centre , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Singleton Park , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Fabian Way , SA1 Swansea (United Kingdom)

Compare Cornwall Airport Newquay and Swansea

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.