Bus Cremlingen to Erfurt and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Erfurt to Cremlingen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cremlingen to Erfurt

Cheapest Bus$12.40
Fastest Bus4h 16m
Earliest Bus4:55 AM
Latest Bus5:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance88.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cremlingen to Erfurt. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cremlingen and Erfurt as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • FlixBus
    5:20 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 5m
    11:25 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    5:35 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:25 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    7:35 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:10 PM
    Gera central station
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    4:05 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 20m
    11:25 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    4:55 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 4h 16m
    9:11 AM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$16.92
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$19.18
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$22.57
  • FlixBus
    9:00 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$22.57
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 7h 10m
    11:10 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$22.57
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    5:30 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    1:10 AM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    3:40 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$24.83
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:10 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 3h 26m
    11:36 PM
    Jena
    from$20.22
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:10 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 3h 26m
    9:36 AM
    Jena
    from$20.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Magdeburg
    Duration 2h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Jena
    from$10.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Magdeburg
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:30 PM
    Gera
    from$10.16
  • Movacar
    10:00 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 54m
    11:54 AM
    Erfurt
    from$65.86
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 54m
    12:54 PM
    Erfurt
    from$65.86
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Erfurt to Cremlingen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Erfurt and Cremlingen as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    2:35 PM
    Gera central station
    Duration 5h 55m
    8:30 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.27
  • FlixBus
    11:05 AM
    Gera central station
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:05 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.27
  • FlixBus
    3:45 PM
    Gera central station
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.27
  • FlixBus
    6:56 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    Duration 5h 9m
    12:05 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.27
  • FlixBus
    4:45 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:05 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$13.53
  • FlixBus
    12:15 AM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    Duration 8h 55m
    9:10 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    11:05 AM
    Gera central station
    Duration 8h 10m
    7:15 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    1:05 PM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    Duration 6h 5m
    7:10 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$16.92
  • FlixBus
    7:10 AM
    Jena - Bus station Paradies
    Duration 6h 35m
    1:45 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$20.31
  • FlixBus
    4:15 PM
    Gera central station
    Duration 7h 50m
    12:05 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$20.31
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    Duration 8h 5m
    10:05 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$21.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:12 AM
    Jena
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:52 AM
    Magdeburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:52 AM
    Jena
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:52 AM
    Magdeburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:52 AM
    Jena
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:52 AM
    Magdeburg
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:33 AM
    Jena
    Duration 2h 23m
    7:56 AM
    Magdeburg
    from$19.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:05 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:35 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Braunschweig
    from$8.39
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 1h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$65.86
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Erfurt
    Duration 1h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$65.86

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Cremlingen to Erfurt or from Erfurt to Cremlingen? If you're on a budget or just want to find the perfect bus, we help you check and compare ticket prices and availability of all carriers serving this route. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! With our smart bus search engine you'll find the perfect bus ticket from Erfurt to Cremlingen. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Compare Cremlingen and Erfurt

$13.10
$7.34
Cremlingen
Erfurt
A cab ride in Cremlingen is 44% more expensive than in Erfurt.
$2.82
$2.15
Cremlingen
Erfurt
A bus fare in Cremlingen is 24% more expensive than in Erfurt.
$3.39
$3.95
Cremlingen
Erfurt
A large beer in Cremlingen is 15% cheaper than in Erfurt.
$0.22
$0.85
Cremlingen
Erfurt
A bottle of water in Cremlingen is 75% cheaper than in Erfurt.
$6.87
$14.12
Cremlingen
Erfurt
A meal in Cremlingen is 52% cheaper than in Erfurt.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.