Bus Dallas to Rochester, NY and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rochester, NY to Dallas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dallas to Rochester, NY

Cheapest Bus$130.96
Fastest Bus34h 40m
Earliest Bus9:15 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance1,262.1 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Dallas to Rochester, NY

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    9:15 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    Duration 15h 5m
    12:20 AM
    Rochester, NY - Greyhound
    from$130.96
  • Greyhound US
    11:50 PM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    Duration 10h 40m
    10:30 AM
    Rochester, NY - Greyhound
    from$131.96

The cheapest bus routes from Rochester, NY to Dallas

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:50 AM
    Rochester, NY - Greyhound
    Duration 8h 40m
    4:30 PM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    from$101.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 PM
    Rochester, NY - Greyhound
    Duration 13h 10m
    11:05 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    from$110.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus tickets between Dallas and Rochester, NY can normally be found from $154.00. However, when picking a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart bus search engine, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by Busbud and . The quickest bus from Rochester, NY to Dallas only takes 38h 5m. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
You want to travel for as little money as possible? Then you should definitely take a bus as it's one of the cheapest means of transportation. A bus ticket for a trip from Dallas to Rochester, NY is generally inexpensive. Should you book your journey too short notice, however, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's another suggestion: make sure to take a look at traveling times. Avoid spending too much time on the road by simply opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Dallas and Rochester, NY

Stations
East Broad Street , 14604 Rochester, NY (USA)
Hylan Dr 1820 , 14623 Rochester, NY (USA)
Monroe Ave x Rutgers St 733, 14607 Rochester, NY (USA)
Cumberland St 186, 14609 Rochester, NY (USA)
Lomb Memorial Dr 149, 14623 Rochester, NY (USA)
Lomb Memorial Dr 1, 14623 Rochester, NY (USA)
Park Point Dr. 100, 14623 Rochester, NY (USA)
Library Rd 755, 14627 Rochester, NY (USA)

Compare Dallas and Rochester, NY

$3.81
$3.37
Dallas
Rochester, NY
A cab ride in Dallas is 12% more expensive than in Rochester, NY.
$2.50
$1.00
Dallas
Rochester, NY
A bus fare in Dallas is 60% more expensive than in Rochester, NY.
$4.00
$4.50
Dallas
Rochester, NY
A large beer in Dallas is 12% cheaper than in Rochester, NY.
$1.72
$2.04
Dallas
Rochester, NY
A bottle of water in Dallas is 16% cheaper than in Rochester, NY.
$11.12
$13.14
Dallas
Rochester, NY
A meal in Dallas is 16% cheaper than in Rochester, NY.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.