Bus Darmstadt to Friedrichshafen Airport (FDH) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Friedrichshafen Airport to Darmstadt and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Darmstadt to Friedrichshafen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:35 AM
    Darmstadt
    Duration 8h 19m
    8:54 AM
    Friedrichshafen Airport
    from$29.37
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:35 AM
    Darmstadt
    Duration 7h 54m
    8:29 AM
    Friedrichshafen Airport
    from$29.37
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:35 AM
    Darmstadt
    Duration 8h 36m
    9:11 AM
    Friedrichshafen Airport
    from$29.37
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:35 AM
    Darmstadt
    Duration 7h 56m
    8:31 AM
    Friedrichshafen Airport
    from$29.37
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Friedrichshafen Airport to Darmstadt. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Friedrichshafen Airport and Darmstadt as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Marino Autolinee
    12:30 PM
    Winterthur - Central Station
    Duration 11h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$4.52
  • Marino Autolinee
    12:30 PM
    Winterthur - Central Station
    Duration 10h 35m
    11:05 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$4.52
  • FlixBus
    11:40 AM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 6h 20m
    6:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$22.67
  • FlixBus
    6:45 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 7h 45m
    2:30 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$29.46
  • FlixBus
    11:40 AM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 7h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$29.46
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:55 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 6h 30m
    10:55 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$31.73
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 7h 40m
    12:20 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$34.00
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 10h 10m
    7:00 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$34.00
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 7h 55m
    12:20 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$36.27
  • FlixBus
    6:45 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:05 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$38.53
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:40 AM
    Konstanz
    Duration 4h 23m
    11:03 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$26.65
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:40 AM
    Konstanz
    Duration 3h 44m
    10:24 AM
    Mannheim
    from$26.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Konstanz
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Mannheim
    from$11.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Konstanz
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Darmstadt
    from$18.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Konstanz
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:40 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$21.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Konstanz
    Duration 4h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$27.22

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a reasonably priced bus to travel from Darmstadt to Friedrichshafen Airport? With our bus search, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Darmstadt and Friedrichshafen Airport. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable bus to the airport is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only cheap but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, bus companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus companies. Your trip from Friedrichshafen Airport to Darmstadt can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Darmstadt – Friedrichshafen Airport bus.
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Darmstadt to Friedrichshafen Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a bit of a hurry or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Darmstadt and Friedrichshafen Airport

Stations
Am Flugplatz , Friedrichshafen Airport (Germany)

Compare Darmstadt and Friedrichshafen Airport

$5.67
$10.45
Darmstadt
Friedrichshafen Airport
A cab ride in Darmstadt is 46% cheaper than in Friedrichshafen Airport.
$2.38
$3.20
Darmstadt
Friedrichshafen Airport
A bus fare in Darmstadt is 26% cheaper than in Friedrichshafen Airport.
$3.91
$6.00
Darmstadt
Friedrichshafen Airport
A large beer in Darmstadt is 35% cheaper than in Friedrichshafen Airport.
$0.53
$1.36
Darmstadt
Friedrichshafen Airport
A bottle of water in Darmstadt is 62% cheaper than in Friedrichshafen Airport.
$7.34
$24.00
Darmstadt
Friedrichshafen Airport
A meal in Darmstadt is 70% cheaper than in Friedrichshafen Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.