Bus Debrecen to Mosonmagyarovar and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mosonmagyarovar to Debrecen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Debrecen to Mosonmagyarovar

Cheapest Bus$24.71
Fastest Bus6h 50m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus2:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance204.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Eurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Debrecen to Mosonmagyarovar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Debrecen and Mosonmagyarovar as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 9h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    from$24.71
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 8h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$25.89
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 7h 5m
    8:55 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    2:10 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:05 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 9h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    from$35.31
  • FlixBus
    11:45 AM
    Carei
    Duration 10h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Vienna - International Busterminal Suedtiroler Platz
    from$35.32
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 9h 15m
    11:05 PM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    from$54.18
  • FlixBus
    11:45 AM
    Carei
    Duration 11h 20m
    11:05 PM
    Bratislava - Central bus station Nivy
    from$60.06
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:45 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 10h 20m
    12:05 AM
    Vienna - Karlsplatz
    from$94.09
  • ALSA
    1:45 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 10h 20m
    12:05 AM
    Vienna - Karlsplatz
    from$96.58
  • ÖBB
    5:25 AM
    Debrecen
    Duration 6h 9m
    11:34 AM
    Vienna
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    5:25 AM
    Debrecen
    Duration 5h 56m
    11:21 AM
    Vienna
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    5:25 AM
    Debrecen
    Duration 6h 37m
    12:02 PM
    Vienna
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    4:08 PM
    Debrecen
    Duration 5h 10m
    9:18 PM
    Vienna
    from$35.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 AM
    Oradea
    Duration 6h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Bratislava
    from$26.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Carei
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Vienna
    from$30.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 7h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Vienna
    from$31.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:40 PM
    Vienna
    from$31.80
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Mosonmagyarovar to Debrecen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Mosonmagyarovar and Debrecen as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 10h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$25.89
  • FlixBus
    7:05 AM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:05 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$27.07
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 9h 5m
    5:05 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    8:00 PM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 8h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 10h 5m
    5:05 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$29.42
  • FlixBus
    6:50 AM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    Duration 10h 15m
    5:05 PM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$32.95
  • FlixBus
    6:20 PM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    Duration 10h 25m
    4:45 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$34.13
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Bratislava - Einsteinova
    Duration 10h 35m
    4:45 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$35.31
  • Eurolines Germany
    2:00 AM
    Vienna - Erdberg VIB
    Duration 12h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Oradea
    from$84.80
  • Eurolines Suisse
    2:00 AM
    Vienna - Karlsplatz
    Duration 9h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Oradea
    from$94.09
  • Movelia
    2:00 AM
    Vienna - Karlsplatz
    Duration 9h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Oradea
    from$96.58
  • ÖBB
    4:42 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 6h 40m
    11:22 PM
    Debrecen
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    5:40 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 5h 42m
    11:22 PM
    Debrecen
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    5:40 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 6h 42m
    12:22 AM
    Debrecen
    from$31.68
  • ÖBB
    6:42 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:22 AM
    Debrecen
    from$31.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 6h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Carei
    from$15.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Bratislava
    Duration 5h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Oradea
    from$15.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Bratislava
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:10 PM
    Debrecen
    from$17.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Vienna
    Duration 6h 20m
    9:30 PM
    Carei
    from$21.20

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the best deal for a bus from Debrecen to Mosonmagyarovar? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search portal can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Debrecen and Mosonmagyarovar

Stations
Mosonmagyarovar (Hungary)
Magyar utca 44, 9200 Mosonmagyarovar (Hungary)
Fo utca  25, Mosonmagyarovar (Hungary)

Compare Debrecen and Mosonmagyarovar

$2.32
$4.63
Debrecen
Mosonmagyarovar
A cab ride in Debrecen is 50% cheaper than in Mosonmagyarovar.
$1.36
$1.06
Debrecen
Mosonmagyarovar
A bus fare in Debrecen is 23% more expensive than in Mosonmagyarovar.
$1.02
$1.77
Debrecen
Mosonmagyarovar
A large beer in Debrecen is 43% cheaper than in Mosonmagyarovar.
$0.36
$0.70
Debrecen
Mosonmagyarovar
A bottle of water in Debrecen is 49% cheaper than in Mosonmagyarovar.
$5.06
$10.10
Debrecen
Mosonmagyarovar
A meal in Debrecen is 50% cheaper than in Mosonmagyarovar.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.