Bus Diano Marina to Pisa Airport (PSA) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pisa Airport to Diano Marina and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Diano Marina to Pisa Airport

Cheapest Bus$18.84
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus6:09 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance116.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Rede Expressos, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Diano Marina to Pisa Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Diano Marina and Pisa Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Savona - Central Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    4:25 PM
    Florence - Piazza della Stazione
    from$18.84
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:10 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$20.00
  • FlixBus
    6:09 PM
    Diano Marina
    Duration 13h 36m
    7:45 AM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    from$28.25
  • FlixBus
    7:20 AM
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    Duration 12h 15m
    7:35 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$31.78
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Diano Marina
    Duration 13h 35m
    6:30 AM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    from$35.32
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Savona - Central Station
    Duration 12h 5m
    8:10 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$36.49
  • Rede Expressos
    10:30 AM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 7h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    from$36.52
  • Rede Expressos
    2:00 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:05 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    from$36.52
  • ALSA
    4:00 AM
    Nice - Central station
    Duration 7h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    from$49.48
  • Trenitalia
    3:10 PM
    Savona
    Duration 6h 32m
    9:42 PM
    Florence
    from$29.33
  • Trenitalia
    3:33 PM
    Savona
    Duration 6h 9m
    9:42 PM
    Florence
    from$29.33
  • Trenitalia
    5:10 PM
    Savona
    Duration 9h 24m
    2:34 AM
    Florence
    from$29.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Savona
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Prato
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Savona
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Florence
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Nice
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Florence
    from$28.27
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Nice
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:10 PM
    Florence
    from$41.23
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pisa Airport to Diano Marina. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pisa Airport and Diano Marina as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    5:45 AM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    Duration 8h 50m
    2:35 PM
    Savona - Central Station
    from$11.76
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    Duration 7h 20m
    2:35 PM
    Savona - Central Station
    from$17.65
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Prato - Central station
    Duration 9h 30m
    11:20 PM
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from$20.00
  • Marino Autolinee
    3:30 PM
    Florence
    Duration 8h 25m
    11:55 PM
    Nice
    from$48.27
  • ALSA
    5:15 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    Duration 6h 44m
    11:59 PM
    Nice - Central station
    from$55.37
  • ALSA
    5:00 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    Duration 6h 59m
    11:59 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$63.61
  • Eurolines Spain
    5:50 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    Duration 6h 9m
    11:59 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$63.61
  • Movelia
    5:15 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    Duration 6h 44m
    11:59 PM
    Nice - Central station
    from$63.61
  • Trenitalia
    7:36 AM
    Florence
    Duration 3h 53m
    11:29 AM
    Savona
    from$22.26
  • Trenitalia
    4:53 PM
    Florence
    Duration 8h 6m
    12:59 AM
    Savona
    from$29.33
  • Trenitalia
    1:53 PM
    Florence
    Duration 6h 32m
    8:25 PM
    Savona
    from$29.33
  • Trenitalia
    2:28 PM
    Florence
    Duration 6h 22m
    8:50 PM
    Savona
    from$29.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Prato
    Duration 4h 10m
    8:40 PM
    Savona
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Florence
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Savona
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Florence
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Savona
    from$25.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    Florence
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:50 AM
    Nice
    from$29.45

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for an affordable bus to travel from Diano Marina to Pisa Airport? With our bus search, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Diano Marina and Pisa Airport. Simply have a look at the search results,check and compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which company offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Pisa Airport to Diano Marina can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Diano Marina – Pisa Airport bus.
We've all been there: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the cab to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Diano Marina and Pisa Airport are typically really affordable. If you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check travel times as well: when you're in a hurry, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Diano Marina and Pisa Airport

Stations
Piazzale Corradino D'Ascanio , 56121 Pisa Airport (Italy)

Compare Diano Marina and Pisa Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.