Bus Dole Airport (DLE) to Nyon and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nyon to Dole Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,682,508 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dole Airport to Nyon

Cheapest Bus$11.35
Fastest Bus6h 20m
Earliest Bus12:55 AM
Latest Bus4:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance59.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, ALSA, Movelia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dole Airport to Nyon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dole Airport and Nyon as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20
  • FlixBus
    9:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:30 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$11.35
  • FlixBus
    1:15 PM
    Besancon - Viotte
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$11.35
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:45 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$13.62
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    9:45 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$13.62
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 5m
    7:05 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$15.90
  • FlixBus
    12:20 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    7:35 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    from$17.03
  • FlixBus
    4:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:10 AM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    from$17.03
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$17.03
  • FlixBus
    6:40 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$18.17
  • ALSA
    2:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lausanne - Central station
    from$57.99
  • Movelia
    12:55 AM
    Besancon
    Duration 10h 35m
    11:30 AM
    Lausanne - Central station
    from$101.19
  • SNCF
    3:27 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 5h 1m
    8:28 PM
    Annecy
    from$31.04
  • TGV Lyria
    1:34 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 3m
    3:37 PM
    Lausanne
    from$72.77
  • TGV Lyria
    7:34 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 3m
    9:37 PM
    Lausanne
    from$72.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Besancon
    Duration 1h 45m
    6:55 PM
    Lausanne
    from$7.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 50m
    3:10 PM
    Lausanne
    from$9.10
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Besancon
    Duration 1h 51m
    8:51 PM
    Lausanne
    from$9.10
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Dole Airport
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:50 PM
    Lausanne
    from$10.23
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nyon to Dole Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nyon and Dole Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:35 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    12:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$13.62
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:20 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$13.62
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:40 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 25m
    7:05 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$15.90
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    4:55 PM
    Besancon - Viotte
    from$15.90
  • FlixBus
    12:55 PM
    Nyon - Impasse Champ-Colin
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:45 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$16.58
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:45 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$18.74
  • FlixBus
    9:55 AM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:55 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$19.31
  • FlixBus
    2:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Besancon - Viotte
    from$19.31
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$23.85
  • FlixBus
    3:45 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:25 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$26.13
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:40 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 10h 45m
    11:25 PM
    Besancon - Parking relais Micropolis
    from$38.62
  • TGV Lyria
    12:23 PM
    Lausanne
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:23 PM
    Dijon
    from$55.71
  • TGV Lyria
    7:23 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:23 AM
    Dijon
    from$55.71
  • SNCF
    9:32 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:57 PM
    Dijon
    from$57.08
  • SNCF
    2:44 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 4h 35m
    7:19 PM
    Dijon
    from$57.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Lausanne
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Besancon
    from$7.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Nyon
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Dijon
    from$10.23
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Lausanne
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Besancon
    from$11.37

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and choose the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Dole Airport at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your shuttle from Dole Airport to Nyon or from Nyon to Dole Airport you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most companies normally allow a small bag on-board, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Dole Airport to Nyon. Afterwards, compare traveling times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in great haste or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Dole Airport and Nyon

Stations
Place de la Gare 2, 1260 Nyon (Switzerland)
Impasse Champ-Colin 12, 1260 Nyon (Switzerland)

Compare Dole Airport and Nyon

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.