Bus Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to Sukhothai and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sukhothai to Don Mueang Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Don Mueang Airport to Sukhothai

Cheapest Bus$5.45
Fastest Bus5h 10m
Earliest Bus6:10 PM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance220.2 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Bookaway

The cheapest bus routes from Don Mueang Airport to Sukhothai

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    6:10 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:10 AM
    Sukhothai
    from$5.45
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Sukhothai
    from$5.45
  • 12Go Asia
    8:40 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:50 AM
    Sukhothai
    from$8.56
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:10 AM
    Sukhothai
    from$8.56
  • Bookaway
    10:30 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    from$202.00

The cheapest bus routes from Sukhothai to Don Mueang Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bookaway
    10:30 PM
    Sukhothai - Bus Terminal
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    from$202.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the unnecessary search for a parking spot at the airport by taking the bus. Just check all buses covering the Don Mueang Airport ↔ Sukhothai route and get your vacation or school break started. Make sure that your flight times are in tune with the bus schedules and compare the offers of the following companies: Bookaway and . The earliest shuttle bus leaves Don Mueang Airport at 12:00 AM, while the latest one departs at 10:30 PM. currently offers tickets for a ride between Don Mueang Airport and Sukhothai starting at $202.00. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Sukhothai to Don Mueang Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Don Mueang Airport – Sukhothai bus.
With ticket prices currently ranging from $202.00 to $202.00, the bus is without a doubt the cheapest way to get to the airport - especially in comparison with a taxi. We recommend booking your airport transfer from Don Mueang Airport to Sukhothai as early as possible to benefit from cheap advance fares. In case you don't mind arriving at the airport early, you should check bus prices for different departure times. Picking an earlier bus can sometimes allow you to save a few more dollars.

Bus stops in Don Mueang Airport and Sukhothai

Stations
Ban Kluai , 64000 Sukhothai (Thailand)

Compare Don Mueang Airport and Sukhothai

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.