Bus Don Sak to Ko Phangan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ko Phangan to Don Sak and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Don Sak to Ko Phangan

Cheapest Bus$3.52
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance37.9 miles
Bus CompaniesPhantip 1970, Raja Ferry, Seatran Ferry, Phangan Tour 2000, Songserm, 12Go Asia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Don Sak to Ko Phangan. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Don Sak and Ko Phangan as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Phantip 1970
    3:30 PM
    Don Sak
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:40 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$3.52
  • Phantip 1970
    11:30 AM
    Don Sak
    Duration 2h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$3.52
  • Phantip 1970
    9:30 AM
    Don Sak
    Duration 2h 10m
    11:40 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$3.52
  • Raja Ferry
    6:00 PM
    Don Sak
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$4.15
  • Raja Ferry
    4:00 PM
    Don Sak
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$4.15
  • Raja Ferry
    12:00 PM
    Don Sak
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$4.15
  • Raja Ferry
    7:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$4.15
  • Seatran Ferry
    4:30 PM
    Surat Thani - Train Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    from$10.00
  • Phangan Tour 2000
    4:30 PM
    Surat Thani - Night boat pier
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    from$13.50
  • Songserm
    7:30 AM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$14.89
  • Songserm
    1:00 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$14.89
  • 12Go Asia
    3:00 PM
    Sichon
    Duration 3h 37m
    6:37 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$32.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 AM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:30 AM
    Koh Samui
    from$3.39
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ko Phangan to Don Sak. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ko Phangan and Don Sak as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Phantip 1970
    12:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • Phantip 1970
    1:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • Phantip 1970
    2:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • Phantip 1970
    3:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • Phantip 1970
    4:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • Phantip 1970
    5:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Don Sak
    from$3.63
  • 12Go Asia
    6:00 AM
    Koh Samui
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$7.96
  • Phangan Tour 2000
    4:30 PM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Donsak Pier
    from$12.00
  • Raja Ferry
    4:30 PM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Surat Thani - Night boat pier
    from$14.50
  • Songserm
    7:00 AM
    Ko Phangan
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Surat Thani
    from$14.94
  • Songserm
    12:30 PM
    Ko Phangan
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Surat Thani
    from$14.94
  • Andaman Taxi
    10:30 PM
    Surat Thani - Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Donsak Pier
    from$69.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Don Sak to Ko Phangan or from Ko Phangan to Don Sak? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Don Sak - Ko Phangan bus tickets are usually available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Don Sak and Ko Phangan

Stations
Ko Phangan (Thailand)
Ko Phangan (Thailand)
Ko Phangan (Thailand)
Ko Phangan (Thailand)

Compare Don Sak and Ko Phangan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.