Bus Donetsk to Rostov-on-Don and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rostov-on-Don to Donetsk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Donetsk to Rostov-on-Don

Cheapest Bus$5.18
Fastest Bus5h 40m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance103.6 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Donetsk to Rostov-on-Don

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    10:00 AM
    Donetsk
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    from$5.18

The cheapest carpooling offers from Donetsk to Rostov-on-Don

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Donetsk
    Duration 2h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Donetsk
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:40 AM
    Rostov-on-Don
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Donetsk
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Rostov-on-Don
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Donetsk
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    from$3.53

The cheapest bus routes from Rostov-on-Don to Donetsk

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    3:00 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Donetsk
    from$20.80
  • INFOBUS
    8:00 AM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Donetsk
    from$20.80
  • INFOBUS
    3:00 AM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Donetsk
    from$20.80

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rostov-on-Don to Donetsk

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Donetsk
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Donetsk
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Rostov-on-Don
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:40 PM
    Donetsk
    from$3.53

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Donetsk to Rostov-on-Don or from Rostov-on-Don to Donetsk isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option: If you don't have much time to spare, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Donetsk and Rostov-on-Don

Stations
autowokzal , Rostov-on-Don (Russia)

Compare Donetsk and Rostov-on-Don

$1.43
$0.88
Donetsk
Rostov-on-Don
A cab ride in Donetsk is 39% more expensive than in Rostov-on-Don.
$0.12
$0.26
Donetsk
Rostov-on-Don
A bus fare in Donetsk is 54% cheaper than in Rostov-on-Don.
$0.69
$0.81
Donetsk
Rostov-on-Don
A large beer in Donetsk is 15% cheaper than in Rostov-on-Don.
$0.34
$0.42
Donetsk
Rostov-on-Don
A bottle of water in Donetsk is 20% cheaper than in Rostov-on-Don.
$6.00
$5.25
Donetsk
Rostov-on-Don
A meal in Donetsk is 13% more expensive than in Rostov-on-Don.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.