Bus Dossenheim to Karlsruhe and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Karlsruhe to Dossenheim and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Dossenheim to Karlsruhe

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:15 PM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 0h 36m
    6:51 PM
    Karlsruhe
    from$20.18
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:23 AM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 0h 26m
    5:49 AM
    Karlsruhe
    from$20.18
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:32 AM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 1h 29m
    4:01 AM
    Karlsruhe
    from$23.15
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:19 AM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 0h 37m
    1:56 AM
    Karlsruhe
    from$23.63

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dossenheim to Karlsruhe

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Karlsruhe
    from$3.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    Dossenheim
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:00 AM
    Karlsruhe
    from$4.75

The cheapest train connections from Karlsruhe to Dossenheim

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:06 AM
    Karlsruhe
    Duration 0h 38m
    9:44 AM
    Dossenheim
    from$17.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:38 PM
    Karlsruhe
    Duration 0h 38m
    8:16 PM
    Dossenheim
    from$18.64
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:24 PM
    Karlsruhe
    Duration 0h 42m
    6:06 PM
    Dossenheim
    from$18.64

The cheapest carpooling offers from Karlsruhe to Dossenheim

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Karlsruhe
    Duration 0h 51m
    9:51 AM
    Dossenheim
    from$4.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Dossenheim to Karlsruhe or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all companies offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus ticket from Karlsruhe to Dossenheim. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Compare Dossenheim and Karlsruhe

$6.53
$4.93
Dossenheim
Karlsruhe
A cab ride in Dossenheim is 25% more expensive than in Karlsruhe.
$2.85
$2.85
Dossenheim
Karlsruhe
A bus fare in Dossenheim is 0% more expensive than in Karlsruhe.
$4.10
$3.86
Dossenheim
Karlsruhe
A large beer in Dossenheim is 6% more expensive than in Karlsruhe.
$0.56
$0.23
Dossenheim
Karlsruhe
A bottle of water in Dossenheim is 59% more expensive than in Karlsruhe.
$6.83
$6.17
Dossenheim
Karlsruhe
A meal in Dossenheim is 10% more expensive than in Karlsruhe.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.