Bus Dublin Airport (DUB) to Liverpool and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Liverpool to Dublin Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dublin Airport to Liverpool

Cheapest Bus$66.67
Fastest Bus7h 25m
Earliest Bus8:00 PM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance134.2 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express, Busbud
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dublin Airport to Liverpool. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dublin Airport and Liverpool as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • National Express
    8:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:40 AM
    Manchester
    from$66.67
  • National Express
    8:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 7h 25m
    3:25 AM
    Liverpool
    from$68.78
  • Busbud
    8:00 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 7h 45m
    3:45 AM
    Liverpool - 3315 Islington
    from$80.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Liverpool
    from$23.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 5h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Manchester
    from$37.88
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Liverpool to Dublin Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Liverpool and Dublin Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    4:30 AM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 12h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Dublin - Westmoreland Street
    from$50.51
  • National Express
    9:55 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:30 AM
    Dublin - Westmoreland Street
    from$66.29
  • National Express
    9:55 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    Dublin - Westmoreland Street
    from$66.29
  • National Express
    10:00 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Dublin - Westmoreland Street
    from$68.44
  • National Express
    10:00 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Dublin - Westmoreland Street
    from$68.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 PM
    Manchester
    Duration 6h 50m
    4:10 AM
    Dublin
    from$25.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:40 PM
    Dublin
    from$29.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You'll also be able to to travel for less as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Dublin Airport at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Liverpool to Dublin Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Dublin Airport – Liverpool bus.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a taxi to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or too short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Dublin Airport and Liverpool are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save even more money simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Dublin Airport and Liverpool

Stations
L9 5BE Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Edge Lane 271, L7 9LB Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Ranelagh St , L1 1JT Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Edge Lane Dr , L7 1QZ Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Byrom St 3, L3 3AF Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Copy Lane , L30 Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Edge Lane 431, L13 2EY Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Canning Pl , L1 8JX Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Tower Rd , CH42 8LH Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Hood St , L1 1RH Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Brownlow Hill , L69 7ZX Liverpool (United Kingdom)
West Derby St , L7 3EA Liverpool (United Kingdom)

Compare Dublin Airport and Liverpool

$5.93
$5.51
Dublin Airport
Liverpool
A cab ride in Dublin Airport is 8% more expensive than in Liverpool.
$3.05
$2.78
Dublin Airport
Liverpool
A bus fare in Dublin Airport is 9% more expensive than in Liverpool.
$5.65
$3.66
Dublin Airport
Liverpool
A large beer in Dublin Airport is 36% more expensive than in Liverpool.
$1.56
$1.12
Dublin Airport
Liverpool
A bottle of water in Dublin Airport is 29% more expensive than in Liverpool.
$10.15
$3.26
Dublin Airport
Liverpool
A meal in Dublin Airport is 68% more expensive than in Liverpool.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.