Bus Dubrovnik Airport (DBV) to Kruševac and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kruševac to Dubrovnik Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dubrovnik Airport to Kruševac

Cheapest Bus$31.62
Fastest Bus10h 15m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus8:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance169.3 miles
Bus CompaniesGlobtour, Jadran Ekspres Kotor, Jugoprevoz, Božur Prevoz
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dubrovnik Airport to Kruševac. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dubrovnik Airport and Kruševac as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • Globtour
    8:20 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 15h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$31.62
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    8:00 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 16h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$31.62
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    11:00 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 18h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$31.62
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    8:00 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 10h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$31.62
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    11:00 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$35.01
  • Jugoprevoz
    8:30 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$35.58
  • Jugoprevoz
    9:30 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$37.84
  • Božur Prevoz
    3:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 21h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$50.26
  • Božur Prevoz
    3:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$50.26
  • Globtour
    6:40 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 17h 20m
    12:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    from$50.26
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kruševac to Dubrovnik Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kruševac and Dubrovnik Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    10:00 AM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 22h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Trebinje
    from$34.45
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 13h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Trebinje
    from$35.58
  • BusTicket4.me
    2:15 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 12h 35m
    2:50 AM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • BusTicket4.me
    9:45 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 18h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • Joe Travel
    2:00 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 12h 50m
    2:50 AM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • Kanis
    5:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 15h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • Ozlem Tours
    5:00 PM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 15h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • Ozlem Tours
    10:15 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 16h 35m
    2:50 AM
    Trebinje
    from$36.71
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    6:30 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$49.13
  • Joe Travel
    9:00 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$49.13
  • SP Lasta
    12:10 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 21h 35m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$49.13
  • SP Lasta
    9:35 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 10m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$49.13
  • Frenki Komerc
    6:45 AM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$60.43
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    10:00 AM
    Niš - Bus Station
    Duration 23h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$60.43

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You'll also be able to to travel for less as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Dubrovnik Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Dubrovnik Airport to Kruševac, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Kruševac to Dubrovnik Airport or from Dubrovnik Airport to Kruševac. Just select your date and find out which carriers offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
There's no other means of transportation which will get you to the airport as comfortably and affordably as the bus. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares for your shuttle from Dubrovnik Airport to Kruševac. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. A final piece of advice: make sure to compare traveling times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible - there can be rather surprising differences.

Bus stops in Dubrovnik Airport and Kruševac

Stations
Jug Bogdanova bb, 37000 Kruševac (Serbia)

Compare Dubrovnik Airport and Kruševac

$5.39
$0.67
Dubrovnik Airport
Kruševac
A cab ride in Dubrovnik Airport is 88% more expensive than in Kruševac.
$2.24
$0.53
Dubrovnik Airport
Kruševac
A bus fare in Dubrovnik Airport is 77% more expensive than in Kruševac.
$4.49
$0.96
Dubrovnik Airport
Kruševac
A large beer in Dubrovnik Airport is 79% more expensive than in Kruševac.
$1.45
$0.48
Dubrovnik Airport
Kruševac
A bottle of water in Dubrovnik Airport is 67% more expensive than in Kruševac.
$12.35
$4.23
Dubrovnik Airport
Kruševac
A meal in Dubrovnik Airport is 66% more expensive than in Kruševac.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.