Bus Dubrovnik Airport (DBV) to Sarajevo and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dubrovnik Airport to Sarajevo

Cheapest Bus$15.31
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance89.8 miles
Bus CompaniesBalkan Ekspres, Globtour, Eurolines Germany, Autotrans, BusTicket4.me, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Jadran Ekspres Kotor
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dubrovnik Airport to Sarajevo. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dubrovnik Airport and Sarajevo as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Balkan Ekspres
    7:30 AM
    Trebinje
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$15.31
  • Globtour
    6:45 PM
    Trebinje
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$15.69
  • Globtour
    4:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$24.83
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.95
  • Autotrans
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Duration 6h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$26.32
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 50m
    11:50 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$27.22
  • BusTicket4.me
    5:00 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$111.73
  • BusTicket4.me
    11:00 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 23h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$111.73
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    11:30 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$111.73
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    5:30 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$111.73
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sarajevo and Dubrovnik Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Balkan Ekspres
    1:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Trebinje
    from$15.31
  • SONS doo - Istočno Sarajevo
    3:53 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 4h 46m
    8:39 PM
    Trebinje
    from$15.31
  • Globtour
    5:00 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Trebinje
    from$15.71
  • Eurolines Germany
    10:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$22.68
  • Autotrans
    7:15 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 6h 25m
    1:40 PM
    Dubrovnik
    from$26.08
  • Arriva Croatia
    7:15 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 6h 25m
    1:40 PM
    Dubrovnik
    from$26.32
  • SP Lasta
    4:25 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    Duration 16h 15m
    8:40 AM
    Trebinje
    from$31.23
  • Pepeks d.o.o.
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    Duration 22h 5m
    10:35 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$37.38
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    6:30 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 17h 45m
    12:15 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$85.98
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    10:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 12h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$85.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Dubrovnik
    from$13.61

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for an inexpensive bus to travel from Dubrovnik Airport to Sarajevo? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Dubrovnik Airport and Sarajevo. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then pick the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Dubrovnik Airport – Sarajevo bus.
If packing your stuff took longer than expected and you're consequently in a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Dubrovnik Airport to Sarajevo. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Dubrovnik Airport and Sarajevo

Stations
Put života , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Srpskih Vladara 2, 71123 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
M18 , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Dubrovnik Airport and Sarajevo

$5.41
$1.45
Dubrovnik Airport
Sarajevo
A cab ride in Dubrovnik Airport is 74% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$2.26
$0.92
Dubrovnik Airport
Sarajevo
A bus fare in Dubrovnik Airport is 60% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$4.51
$1.73
Dubrovnik Airport
Sarajevo
A large beer in Dubrovnik Airport is 62% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$1.45
$0.66
Dubrovnik Airport
Sarajevo
A bottle of water in Dubrovnik Airport is 55% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$12.41
$6.55
Dubrovnik Airport
Sarajevo
A meal in Dubrovnik Airport is 48% more expensive than in Sarajevo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.