Bus East Kilbride to Oban and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Oban to East Kilbride and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from East Kilbride to Oban

Cheapest Bus$8.71
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Bus6:26 AM
Latest Bus6:24 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance67.3 miles
Bus CompaniesScottish Citylink, National Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from East Kilbride to Oban. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near East Kilbride and Oban as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:26 AM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 25m
    6:51 AM
    Dumbarton
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:19 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 26m
    6:45 PM
    Dumbarton
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:05 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:45 PM
    Dumbarton
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:30 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Dumbarton
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:26 AM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 33m
    6:59 AM
    Loch Lomond
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:24 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 29m
    6:53 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:19 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 34m
    6:53 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    6:15 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 38m
    6:53 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:44 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 0h 34m
    1:18 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$12.50
  • National Express
    6:15 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 2h 56m
    9:11 PM
    Oban
    from$26.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Glasgow
    Duration 0h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Dumbarton
    from$3.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Glasgow
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:50 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Edinburgh
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Dumbarton
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Edinburgh
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Loch Lomond
    from$9.04
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Oban to East Kilbride. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Oban and East Kilbride as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Scottish Citylink
    8:39 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 0h 36m
    9:15 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:06 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 0h 42m
    12:48 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    2:54 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 0h 42m
    3:36 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    3:06 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 0h 29m
    3:35 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    8:34 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 0h 36m
    9:10 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$8.71
  • Scottish Citylink
    8:26 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 44m
    9:10 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    11:58 AM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:48 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    2:45 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 51m
    3:36 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    2:58 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 37m
    3:35 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$12.50
  • Scottish Citylink
    8:30 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$12.50
  • National Express
    6:15 PM
    Oban
    Duration 2h 51m
    9:06 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    from$26.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 0h 10m
    8:30 PM
    Glasgow
    from$6.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Dumbarton
    Duration 1h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Edinburgh
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Loch Lomond
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Edinburgh
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Oban
    Duration 2h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Glasgow
    from$12.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from East Kilbride to Oban or from Oban to East Kilbride isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you're pressed for time, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in East Kilbride and Oban

Stations
Station Road , PA34 4LN Oban (United Kingdom)

Compare East Kilbride and Oban

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.