Bus from Elazığ to Gaziantep

Buses Elazığ to Gaziantep: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Elazığ to Gaziantep

Cheapest Bus$11.04
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus3:00 AM
Latest Bus11:58 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance150.0 miles
Bus CompaniesBeydağı Turizm, Busbud, Can Dersim Tuncelililer, Cesur Bingöl Seyahat, Lider Muş Tur, Öz Diyarbakir, Öz Elazığlılar Seyahat
Do you want to travel by bus from Elazığ to Gaziantep?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Elazığ to Gaziantep and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Elazığ to Gaziantep over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Elazığ and Gaziantep which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Gaziantep, alternative destinations from Elazığ, and the most popular airport shuttles from Elazığ and Gaziantep.

The cheapest bus routes from Elazığ to Gaziantep

Today
Tomorrow
08/13
08/14
08/15
08/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Beydağı Turizm
    11:00 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Busbud
    1:30 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Can Dersim Tuncelililer
    12:30 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    3:00 AM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    3:30 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    11:58 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:58 AM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Lider Muş Tur
    3:20 PM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    4:00 AM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Öz Elazığlılar Seyahat
    10:15 AM
    Elazığ - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Gaziantep - central bus station
    from$11.04

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Gaziantep to Elazığ

Bus Elazığ to Gaziantep: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Elazığ as the place of departure and Gaziantep as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Gaziantep to Elazığ.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Elazığ to Gaziantep, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Elazığ to Gaziantep!

Bus stops in Elazığ and Gaziantep

Stations
Gaziantep (Turkey)
Gaziantep Otogarı , 27630 Gaziantep (Turkey)

Compare Elazığ and Gaziantep

$0.76
$0.71
Elazığ
Gaziantep
A cab ride in Elazığ is 7% more expensive than in Gaziantep.
$0.21
$0.29
Elazığ
Gaziantep
A bus fare in Elazığ is 28% cheaper than in Gaziantep.
$1.52
$0.83
Elazığ
Gaziantep
A large beer in Elazığ is 46% more expensive than in Gaziantep.
$0.07
$0.19
Elazığ
Gaziantep
A bottle of water in Elazığ is 64% cheaper than in Gaziantep.
$1.66
$2.12
Elazığ
Gaziantep
A meal in Elazığ is 22% cheaper than in Gaziantep.

Bus routes from Elazığ and Gaziantep

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.