Bus Ełk to Grodno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Grodno to Ełk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ełk to Grodno

Cheapest Bus$3.54
Fastest Bus1h 8m
Earliest Bus1:45 AM
Latest Bus11:57 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance61.1 miles
Bus CompaniesPKS Polonus, PolskiBus, FlixBus, Żak Express, INFOBUS, PKS Elblag, Toks, Dworzec Online
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ełk to Grodno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ełk and Grodno as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19
  • PKS Polonus
    11:35 AM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:05 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$3.54
  • PolskiBus
    11:57 PM
    Ełk - Grajewska
    Duration 1h 8m
    1:05 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$3.80
  • PolskiBus
    10:32 AM
    Ełk - Grajewska
    Duration 1h 18m
    11:50 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$3.80
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Lomza
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:05 AM
    Bialystok - B.M.Cassino/Dworzec PKS
    from$3.94
  • FlixBus
    4:42 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 1h 18m
    6:00 AM
    Suwalki
    from$3.95
  • Żak Express
    11:52 PM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 17m
    1:09 AM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    from$4.05
  • Żak Express
    4:47 AM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 17m
    6:04 AM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    from$4.05
  • INFOBUS
    11:57 PM
    Ełk
    Duration 1h 23m
    1:20 AM
    Suwalki
    from$4.36
  • INFOBUS
    9:47 PM
    Ełk
    Duration 1h 18m
    11:05 PM
    Suwalki
    from$4.36
  • PKS Polonus
    10:23 PM
    Lomza
    Duration 2h 52m
    1:15 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$6.07
  • PKS Elblag
    7:25 AM
    Lomza
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:45 AM
    Bialystok
    from$6.58
  • Toks
    1:45 AM
    Suwalki
    Duration 18h 55m
    8:40 PM
    Bialystok
    from$36.14
  • Dworzec Online
    5:55 PM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:50 PM
    Bialystok
    from$50.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Lomza
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Bialystok
    from$2.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Lomza
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:30 PM
    Bialystok
    from$2.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:40 AM
    Suwalki
    from$2.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Bialystok
    from$3.54
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Grodno to Ełk. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Grodno and Ełk as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • PKS Polonus
    2:35 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 35m
    4:10 PM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    from$3.54
  • PolskiBus
    10:26 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 17m
    11:43 PM
    Ełk - Grajewska
    from$3.80
  • PolskiBus
    2:00 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 18m
    3:18 AM
    Ełk - Grajewska
    from$3.80
  • Żak Express
    4:00 PM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    from$4.05
  • Żak Express
    2:00 AM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:20 AM
    Ełk - Central bus station
    from$4.05
  • INFOBUS
    2:00 AM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 18m
    3:18 AM
    Ełk
    from$4.36
  • INFOBUS
    10:26 PM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 17m
    11:43 PM
    Ełk
    from$4.39
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Lomza
    from$5.65
  • PKS Polonus
    10:26 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 49m
    1:15 AM
    Lomza
    from$6.07
  • PKS Elblag
    8:00 PM
    Bialystok
    Duration 1h 22m
    9:22 PM
    Lomza
    from$6.58
  • FlixBus
    2:10 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 25m
    4:35 AM
    Lomza
    from$6.77
  • Sindbad
    12:40 AM
    Grodno
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:50 AM
    Lomza
    from$16.94
  • Toks
    2:50 AM
    Bialystok
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:45 AM
    Suwalki
    from$38.40
  • Toks
    2:00 PM
    Bialystok
    Duration 9h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Suwalki
    from$39.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Grodno
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Suwalki
    from$1.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Ełk
    from$1.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Bialystok
    Duration 0h 54m
    8:24 AM
    Lomza
    from$2.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Bialystok
    Duration 0h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Lomza
    from$2.26

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Ełk to Grodno or from Grodno to Ełk isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the perfect option: If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Ełk and Grodno

Stations
Grodno (Belarus)
Krasnoarmeiskaya 7 A, Grodno (Belarus)

Compare Ełk and Grodno

$1.52
$2.00
Ełk
Grodno
A cab ride in Ełk is 25% cheaper than in Grodno.
$0.51
$0.24
Ełk
Grodno
A bus fare in Ełk is 53% more expensive than in Grodno.
$1.52
$0.75
Ełk
Grodno
A large beer in Ełk is 51% more expensive than in Grodno.
$0.76
$0.43
Ełk
Grodno
A bottle of water in Ełk is 44% more expensive than in Grodno.
$6.33
$4.25
Ełk
Grodno
A meal in Ełk is 33% more expensive than in Grodno.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.