Bus Ełk to Torun and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Torun to Ełk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ełk to Torun

Cheapest Bus$21.18
Fastest Bus9h 32m
Earliest Bus3:18 AM
Latest Bus11:43 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance165.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Ełk to Torun

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:18 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 9h 32m
    12:50 PM
    Torun Miasto
    from$21.18
  • FlixBus
    1:48 PM
    Ełk
    Duration 11h 2m
    12:50 AM
    Torun Miasto
    from$22.36
  • FlixBus
    3:18 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 9h 44m
    1:02 PM
    Torun Miasto
    from$23.53
  • FlixBus
    8:28 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 9h 34m
    6:02 PM
    Torun Miasto
    from$23.53
  • FlixBus
    10:53 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 10h 14m
    9:07 PM
    Torun Miasto
    from$23.53
  • FlixBus
    11:43 PM
    Ełk
    Duration 10h 59m
    10:42 AM
    Torun Miasto
    from$23.53
  • FlixBus
    5:55 AM
    Ełk
    Duration 10h 42m
    4:37 PM
    Torun Miasto
    from$25.89

The cheapest bus routes from Torun to Ełk

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:10 AM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 10h 10m
    6:20 PM
    Ełk
    from$21.18
  • FlixBus
    7:25 PM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 9h 17m
    4:42 AM
    Ełk
    from$22.36
  • FlixBus
    6:13 AM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 10h 14m
    4:27 PM
    Ełk
    from$22.36
  • FlixBus
    7:18 PM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 9h 24m
    4:42 AM
    Ełk
    from$22.36
  • FlixBus
    7:53 AM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 10h 27m
    6:20 PM
    Ełk
    from$23.53
  • FlixBus
    10:03 AM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 9h 44m
    7:47 PM
    Ełk
    from$25.89
  • FlixBus
    1:28 PM
    Torun Miasto
    Duration 10h 29m
    11:57 PM
    Ełk
    from$25.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Ełk to Torun or from Torun to Ełk? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. If you need to get there fast, choose the fastest bus route provided by . If you want to save money on your way from Torun to Ełk, opt for the cheapest ticket, which starts from $21.18. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Ełk to Torun can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can compare all the offers available and select the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you're in a hurry, select the cheapest one if you want to travel without spending too much money or select the one that offers the best amenities. While carry-on luggage, air conditioned and extra legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or wireless internet at no extra cost. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search start comparing the cheapest bus operators. For instance, when you take a bus from Torun to Ełk, wireless internet at no extra cost can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Ełk to Torun and back is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go traveling for some time but you're a bit pinched for money? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Ełk to Torun can usually be booked for little money, especially so if you book in advance. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit concerned about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Ełk and Torun

Stations
Generała Jana Henryka Dąbrowskiego 8, 87-100 Torun (Poland)
plac 18 Stycznia 1, 87-100 Torun (Poland)
87-100 Torun (Poland)
Generała Jana Henryka Dąbrowskiego 8/24, 87-100 Torun (Poland)
Torun (Poland)
Lotników 9B, 87-100 Torun (Poland)

Compare Ełk and Torun

$1.61
$2.27
Ełk
Torun
A cab ride in Ełk is 30% cheaper than in Torun.
$0.54
$0.75
Ełk
Torun
A bus fare in Ełk is 28% cheaper than in Torun.
$1.61
$0.80
Ełk
Torun
A large beer in Ełk is 51% more expensive than in Torun.
$0.80
$0.48
Ełk
Torun
A bottle of water in Ełk is 41% more expensive than in Torun.
$6.69
$4.69
Ełk
Torun
A meal in Ełk is 30% more expensive than in Torun.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.