Bus Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport (STR) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Stuttgart Airport to Erfurt and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport

Cheapest Bus$20.39
Fastest Bus6h 41m
Earliest Bus5:09 PM
Latest Bus5:09 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance178.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:09 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    Duration 6h 41m
    11:50 PM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    from$20.39

The cheapest train connections from Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:42 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 5h 55m
    5:37 AM
    Stuttgart Airport
    from$27.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:42 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 5h 31m
    5:13 AM
    Stuttgart Airport
    from$27.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Erfurt
    Duration 4h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    from$20.41

The cheapest bus routes from Stuttgart Airport to Erfurt

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:25 AM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 9h 40m
    8:05 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$23.79
  • FlixBus
    9:50 AM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 9h 5m
    6:55 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$24.93
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 7h 55m
    6:25 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$26.06
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 7h 30m
    9:25 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$26.06
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Erfurt - Central station
    from$26.06

The cheapest train connections from Stuttgart Airport to Erfurt

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:37 AM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 4h 47m
    10:24 AM
    Erfurt
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:40 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 6h 25m
    6:05 AM
    Erfurt
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:49 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 6h 16m
    6:05 AM
    Erfurt
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:00 AM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 7h 26m
    8:26 AM
    Erfurt
    from$22.57

The cheapest carpooling offers from Stuttgart Airport to Erfurt

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Erfurt
    from$22.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:00 PM
    Erfurt
    from$22.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Erfurt
    from$23.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport and take the bus instead to get your vacation started the right way. Check departure times on your Erfurt - Stuttgart Airport route and pick the one that suits you best. No need to worry about prices as FlixBus currently offers tickets from $20.39! Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus to the airport. On your bus route from Erfurt to Stuttgart Airport you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on luggage is typically allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Stuttgart Airport to Erfurt, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not. You'll also find other useful info, such as details on current offers. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Erfurt - Stuttgart Airport are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save that extra bit of money simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Erfurt and Stuttgart Airport

Stations
Flughafenstraße 610, 70629 Stuttgart Airport (Germany)

Compare Erfurt and Stuttgart Airport

$7.37
$5.90
Erfurt
Stuttgart Airport
A cab ride in Erfurt is 20% more expensive than in Stuttgart Airport.
$2.15
$3.18
Erfurt
Stuttgart Airport
A bus fare in Erfurt is 33% cheaper than in Stuttgart Airport.
$3.97
$4.31
Erfurt
Stuttgart Airport
A large beer in Erfurt is 8% cheaper than in Stuttgart Airport.
$0.85
$0.33
Erfurt
Stuttgart Airport
A bottle of water in Erfurt is 62% more expensive than in Stuttgart Airport.
$14.18
$7.48
Erfurt
Stuttgart Airport
A meal in Erfurt is 48% more expensive than in Stuttgart Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.