Bus from Erlangen to Leipzig

Buses Erlangen to Leipzig: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Erlangen to Leipzig is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Erlangen Leipzig bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!
Do you want to travel by bus from Erlangen to Leipzig?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Erlangen and arriving in Leipzig and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as . You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Erlangen Leipzig bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Erlangen and Leipzig which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Leipzig, alternative destinations from Erlangen, and the most popular airport shuttles from Leipzig.

The cheapest train connections from Erlangen to Leipzig

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • FlixTrain
    2:35 AM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 3h 34m
    6:09 AM
    Leipzig - Thomaskirche
    from$12.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:40 AM
    Erlangen
    Duration 3h 24m
    2:04 PM
    Leipzig
    from$26.52
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:43 AM
    Erlangen
    Duration 4h 7m
    4:50 AM
    Leipzig
    from$31.36
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:19 PM
    Erlangen
    Duration 1h 51m
    10:10 PM
    Leipzig
    from$36.21

Bus Erlangen to Leipzig: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Erlangen as your place of departure and Leipzig as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Leipzig to Erlangen.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Erlangen to Leipzig and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by at $0.00, whereas the quickest connection takes . So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Erlangen Leipzig bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Erlangen to Leipzig!

Bus stops in Erlangen and Leipzig

Stations
Leipzig - Allee-Center
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Anger-Crottendorf
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Bayerischer Bahnhof
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Belantis
Zur Weißen Mark 1, 04249  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Brüderstrasse
Brüderstrasse , 04103  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Central station
Sachsenseite 3, 04103  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Connewitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Coppiplatz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Engelsdorf
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Essener Straße
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Gohlis
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Grünauer Allee
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Heiterblick
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Holzhausen
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Karlsruher Straße
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Leutzsch
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Liebertwolkwitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Lindenau
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Lützschena
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Markkleeberg
Alte Straße , 04416  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - MDR
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Miltitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Miltitzer Allee
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Mockauer Strasse
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Mölkau
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Nord
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Olbrichtstraße
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Paunsdorf
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Plagwitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Pönitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Rackwitz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Rückmarsdorf
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Sellerhausen
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Slevogtstraße
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Stötteritz
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Thekla
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Thomaskirche
Dittrichring 11, 04109  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Trade Fair
Merkurpromenade , 04356  Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Wahren
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Werkstättenstraße
Leipzig  (Germany)
Leipzig - Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz
Leipzig  (Germany)

FAQs about the bus route Erlangen to Leipzig

How much does a Erlangen Leipzig bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Leipzig. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Erlangen to Leipzig?

This route is offered by 0 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $0.00 and $0.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Leipzig.

On average, how many connections are available from Erlangen to Leipzig each day?

Every day, the Erlangen Leipzig bus route is served by approximately 0 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Erlangen to Leipzig take?

The fastest bus from Erlangen to Leipzig is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost $0.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Erlangen to Leipzig?

The earliest bus arriving in Leipzig from Erlangen starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Erlangen to Leipzig?

The latest bus trip departing from Erlangen for Leipzig starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Erlangen Leipzig route?

When traveling by bus from Erlangen to Leipzig, passengers can travel with . With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Erlangen to Leipzig?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Erlangen to Leipzig, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Erlangen to Leipzig bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Erlangen Leipzig bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Erlangen Leipzig bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Erlangen to Leipzig on your planned travel date.

Compare Erlangen and Leipzig

$5.99
$6.66
Erlangen
Leipzig
A cab ride in Erlangen is 11% cheaper than in Leipzig.
$2.72
$3.15
Erlangen
Leipzig
A bus fare in Erlangen is 14% cheaper than in Leipzig.
$4.24
$3.63
Erlangen
Leipzig
A large beer in Erlangen is 15% more expensive than in Leipzig.
$0.52
$0.31
Erlangen
Leipzig
A bottle of water in Erlangen is 41% more expensive than in Leipzig.
$8.88
$10.49
Erlangen
Leipzig
A meal in Erlangen is 16% cheaper than in Leipzig.

Bus routes from Erlangen and Leipzig

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.