Bus Esbjerg Airport (EBJ) to Haderslev and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Haderslev to Esbjerg Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Esbjerg Airport to Haderslev

Cheapest Bus$4.59
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus12:20 AM
Latest Bus7:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance41.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Comati PSG, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Esbjerg Airport to Haderslev. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Esbjerg Airport and Haderslev as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$4.59
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$5.77
  • FlixBus
    10:45 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:55 AM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$7.06
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:50 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$7.06
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$8.13
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:50 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$8.23
  • FlixBus
    12:20 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:30 AM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$8.23
  • Comati PSG
    9:00 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$35.34
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:00 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from$35.34
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:58 AM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    8:07 AM
    Flensburg
    from$29.69
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:58 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    4:07 PM
    Flensburg
    from$29.69
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:58 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    2:07 PM
    Flensburg
    from$29.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Odense
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Odense
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Flensburg
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Flensburg
    from$7.07
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Haderslev to Esbjerg Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Haderslev and Esbjerg Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.59
  • FlixBus
    1:10 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:10 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.59
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.59
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$8.23
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$8.23
  • Comati PSG
    2:00 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$35.34
  • Eurolines Germany
    2:00 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$35.34
  • Eurolines Germany
    3:45 PM
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Esbjerg
    from$57.72
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:48 AM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 12m
    8:00 AM
    Kolding
    from$29.69
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:50 PM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:00 PM
    Kolding
    from$29.69
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:50 AM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:00 PM
    Kolding
    from$29.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 AM
    Odense
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:40 AM
    Kolding
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:20 PM
    Kolding
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:20 PM
    Kolding
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:20 AM
    Kolding
    from$5.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our search function, you will find cheap buses from Esbjerg Airport to Haderslev and from Haderslev to Esbjerg Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Esbjerg Airport to Haderslev or from Haderslev to Esbjerg Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most carriers typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be limitations when it comes to additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Taking the bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Esbjerg Airport - Haderslev are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save a few dollars simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Esbjerg Airport and Haderslev

Stations
Torvet 14, 6100 Haderslev (Denmark)

Compare Esbjerg Airport and Haderslev

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.