Bus Esbjerg to Hadsund and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hadsund to Esbjerg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Esbjerg to Hadsund

Cheapest Bus$5.52
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus9:15 AM
Latest Bus5:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance107.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Esbjerg to Hadsund. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Esbjerg and Hadsund as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    2:50 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:05 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$5.52
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Esbjerg - Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    12:25 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$8.89
  • FlixBus
    3:25 PM
    Esbjerg - Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    5:55 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$8.89
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Esbjerg - Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$8.89
  • FlixBus
    1:10 PM
    Esbjerg
    Duration 4h 25m
    5:35 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    from$13.40
  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 10m
    4:25 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$19.03
  • FlixBus
    2:15 PM
    Esbjerg
    Duration 3h 55m
    6:10 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    from$40.42
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Hadsund - Busterminal
    from$42.78
  • FlixBus
    12:05 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 8h 40m
    8:45 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    from$59.44
  • FlixBus
    12:20 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    from$59.44
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 7h 5m
    10:40 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    from$62.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Vejle
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Aarhus
    from$3.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:20 PM
    Aarhus
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 AM
    Vejle
    Duration 2h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Aarhus
    from$5.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Vejle
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:20 PM
    Aarhus
    from$7.88
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hadsund to Esbjerg. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hadsund and Esbjerg as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    8:25 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:40 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$5.52
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    3:00 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$8.89
  • FlixBus
    9:20 AM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:20 PM
    Esbjerg - Station
    from$22.29
  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:55 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$23.42
  • FlixBus
    3:00 PM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:15 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$31.30
  • FlixBus
    11:25 AM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    Duration 9h 35m
    9:00 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$50.55
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:15 PM
    Esbjerg
    from$52.80
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Aalborg - Busterminal
    Duration 6h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$62.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Vejle
    from$1.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 0h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Vejle
    from$2.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Vejle
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Kolding
    from$4.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the optimal bus trip from Esbjerg to Hadsund or vice versa? The CheckMyBus search engine can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as WiFi and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Esbjerg and Hadsund

Stations
Jernbanegade , 9560 Hadsund (Denmark)

Compare Esbjerg and Hadsund

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.