Bus Ettelbruck to Luxembourg Airport (LUX) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Luxembourg Airport to Ettelbruck and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,168,132 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ettelbruck to Luxembourg Airport

Cheapest Bus$4.56
Fastest Bus0h 40m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance15.6 miles
Bus CompaniesCipolla Group, BlaBlaBus, FlixBus, Flibco, ALSA, Union Ivkoni, IC Bus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ettelbruck to Luxembourg Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ettelbruck and Luxembourg Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • Cipolla Group
    7:45 AM
    Luxembourg City
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:50 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$4.56
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:35 PM
    Luxembourg City - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 55m
    8:30 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$5.69
  • FlixBus
    11:00 PM
    Luxembourg City - Central train station
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$5.69
  • Flibco
    4:35 AM
    Trier central station
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:15 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$5.70
  • Flibco
    3:25 AM
    Trier central station
    Duration 0h 40m
    4:05 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$5.70
  • FlixBus
    2:30 AM
    Luxembourg City - Central train station
    Duration 0h 55m
    3:25 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$6.83
  • ALSA
    2:30 PM
    Luxembourg City - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$7.97
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:35 PM
    Luxembourg City
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Saarbruecken
    from$8.17
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:00 PM
    Luxembourg City
    Duration 1h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Saarbruecken
    from$8.17
  • IC Bus
    6:50 AM
    Trier central station
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:30 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$16.99
  • IC Bus
    2:00 AM
    Trier central station
    Duration 0h 40m
    2:40 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$16.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:35 AM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 49m
    6:24 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$5.47
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:50 AM
    Trier
    Duration 1h 45m
    7:35 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$5.47
  • SNCF
    5:33 PM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 18m
    5:51 PM
    Metz
    from$5.70
  • SNCF
    6:27 AM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 19m
    6:46 AM
    Metz
    from$5.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$3.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:20 PM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    from$3.42
  • Movacar
    5:30 PM
    Trier
    Duration 0h 48m
    6:18 PM
    Saarbruecken
    from$66.51
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Luxembourg Airport to Ettelbruck. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Luxembourg Airport and Ettelbruck as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:05 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    3:55 PM
    Luxembourg City - Central bus station
    from$5.69
  • Flibco
    6:00 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Trier central station
    from$5.70
  • Flibco
    5:15 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Trier central station
    from$5.70
  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 0h 55m
    3:30 AM
    Luxembourg City - Central train station
    from$6.83
  • FlixBus
    5:50 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:05 AM
    Luxembourg City - Central train station
    from$6.83
  • Karat-S
    12:00 PM
    Saarbruecken
    Duration 2h 25m
    2:25 PM
    Luxembourg City
    from$6.93
  • IC Bus
    3:10 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    3:55 AM
    Trier central station
    from$16.99
  • IC Bus
    6:15 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Trier central station
    from$16.99
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:50 PM
    Metz
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:05 PM
    Luxembourg City
    from$21.67
  • SemiTimeS
    8:30 AM
    Saarbruecken - Dudweilerstraße
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Luxembourg City - Central bus station
    from$31.37
  • ALSA
    3:45 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:25 PM
    Luxembourg City - Central bus station
    from$51.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:52 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 1h 16m
    7:08 AM
    Trier
    from$5.47
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:09 AM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 1h 2m
    9:11 AM
    Trier
    from$5.47
  • SNCF
    3:30 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 22m
    3:52 PM
    Luxembourg City
    from$6.62
  • SNCF
    5:14 PM
    Luxembourg Airport
    Duration 0h 21m
    5:35 PM
    Luxembourg City
    from$9.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Metz
    Duration 0h 50m
    2:20 AM
    Luxembourg City
    from$4.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Metz
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Luxembourg City
    from$4.56
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Saarbruecken
    Duration 0h 48m
    4:48 PM
    Trier
    from$66.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel for less as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first shuttle departs from Ettelbruck at . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Luxembourg Airport to Ettelbruck can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Ettelbruck – Luxembourg Airport bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Ettelbruck - Luxembourg Airport are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a little bit of luck you can save a few dollars simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Ettelbruck and Luxembourg Airport

Stations
Cité de l'Aéroport , 2987 Luxembourg Airport (Luxembourg)

Compare Ettelbruck and Luxembourg Airport

$6.02
$6.02
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg Airport
A cab ride in Ettelbruck is 0% more expensive than in Luxembourg Airport.
$2.28
$2.28
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg Airport
A bus fare in Ettelbruck is 0% more expensive than in Luxembourg Airport.
$5.70
$5.70
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg Airport
A large beer in Ettelbruck is 0% more expensive than in Luxembourg Airport.
$1.01
$1.01
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg Airport
A bottle of water in Ettelbruck is 0% more expensive than in Luxembourg Airport.
$11.41
$11.41
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg Airport
A meal in Ettelbruck is 0% more expensive than in Luxembourg Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.