Bus Exeter to Lelant and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lelant to Exeter and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Exeter to Lelant

Cheapest Bus$4.98
Fastest Bus0h 57m
Earliest Bus4:15 AM
Latest Bus10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance91.7 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Exeter to Lelant. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Exeter and Lelant as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19
  • National Express
    4:45 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 1h 19m
    6:04 PM
    St Austell
    from$4.98
  • National Express
    6:05 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 1h 1m
    7:06 AM
    St Austell
    from$4.98
  • National Express
    10:20 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 1h 2m
    11:22 PM
    St Austell
    from$4.98
  • National Express
    4:45 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:00 PM
    St Austell
    from$5.00
  • National Express
    6:05 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 0h 57m
    7:02 AM
    St Austell
    from$5.00
  • National Express
    10:20 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:20 PM
    St Austell
    from$5.00
  • National Express
    6:15 AM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:15 AM
    St Austell - Train Station
    from$6.82
  • National Express
    6:10 PM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 5h 18m
    11:28 PM
    St Austell - Train Station
    from$15.28
  • National Express
    11:40 AM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:10 PM
    St Austell - Train Station
    from$24.23
  • National Express
    4:25 AM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:15 AM
    St Austell - Train Station
    from$29.28
  • National Express
    4:15 AM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    7:10 AM
    St Austell - Train Station
    from$31.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 PM
    Exeter
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:20 PM
    St Austell
    from$10.10
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 PM
    Exeter Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:50 PM
    St Austell
    from$11.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Exeter
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    from$12.62
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lelant to Exeter. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lelant and Exeter as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    5:22 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:07 AM
    Plymouth
    from$5.35
  • National Express
    5:15 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 0h 55m
    6:10 AM
    Plymouth
    from$5.37
  • National Express
    5:22 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 0h 48m
    6:10 AM
    Plymouth
    from$5.37
  • National Express
    5:15 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Plymouth
    from$5.37
  • National Express
    9:45 PM
    St Austell - Train Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:50 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$6.82
  • megabus
    10:55 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 2h 10m
    1:05 PM
    Plymouth
    from$7.03
  • megabus
    10:55 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:15 PM
    Plymouth
    from$7.03
  • megabus
    11:20 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 55m
    1:15 PM
    Plymouth
    from$7.53
  • megabus
    11:20 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 45m
    1:05 PM
    Plymouth
    from$7.83
  • National Express
    10:35 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:40 AM
    Plymouth
    from$8.37
  • National Express
    9:45 PM
    St Austell - Train Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    12:40 AM
    Exeter Bus Station
    from$29.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 AM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Exeter
    from$10.10
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Exeter Airport
    from$11.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    St Austell
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:20 PM
    Exeter Airport
    from$11.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Exeter to Lelant or from Lelant to Exeter? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all bus operators serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Lelant to Exeter. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Exeter and Lelant

Stations
Fore Street , TR26 Lelant (United Kingdom)

Compare Exeter and Lelant

$6.87
$4.98
Exeter
Lelant
A cab ride in Exeter is 28% more expensive than in Lelant.
$3.03
$3.09
Exeter
Lelant
A bus fare in Exeter is 2% cheaper than in Lelant.
$4.42
$4.73
Exeter
Lelant
A large beer in Exeter is 7% cheaper than in Lelant.
$1.28
$1.26
Exeter
Lelant
A bottle of water in Exeter is 2% more expensive than in Lelant.
$7.06
$7.30
Exeter
Lelant
A meal in Exeter is 4% cheaper than in Lelant.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.