Bus Exeter to St Ives and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from St Ives to Exeter and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Exeter to St Ives

Cheapest Bus$13.84
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus11:40 AM
Latest Bus5:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance93.0 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Exeter to St Ives

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    5:15 PM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    9:30 PM
    St Ives Bus Station
    from$13.84
  • National Express
    5:30 PM
    Exeter Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    9:45 PM
    St Ives Bus Station
    from$13.84
  • National Express
    11:40 AM
    Exeter
    Duration 5h 38m
    5:18 PM
    St Ives
    from$16.01
  • National Express
    11:40 AM
    Exeter
    Duration 5h 40m
    5:20 PM
    St Ives
    from$16.01
  • National Express
    11:40 AM
    Exeter
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:30 PM
    St Ives
    from$16.01
  • National Express
    11:40 AM
    Exeter
    Duration 5h 55m
    5:35 PM
    St Ives
    from$16.01

The cheapest carpooling offers from Exeter to St Ives

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Exeter
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:00 PM
    St Ives
    from$15.10

The cheapest bus routes from St Ives to Exeter

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    11:55 AM
    St Ives Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:45 PM
    Exeter Bus Station
    from$13.84
  • National Express
    3:55 AM
    St Ives
    Duration 5h 10m
    9:05 AM
    Exeter
    from$15.71
  • National Express
    3:50 AM
    St Ives
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:05 AM
    Exeter
    from$15.74
  • National Express
    4:01 AM
    St Ives
    Duration 5h 4m
    9:05 AM
    Exeter
    from$15.74
  • National Express
    3:59 AM
    St Ives
    Duration 5h 6m
    9:05 AM
    Exeter
    from$15.74
  • National Express
    6:30 AM
    St Ives Bus Station
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:15 AM
    Exeter Bus Station
    from$16.36
  • National Express
    9:14 PM
    St Ives
    Duration 4h 16m
    1:30 AM
    Exeter
    from$35.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from St Ives to Exeter

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    St Ives
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Exeter
    from$15.10

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Exeter to St Ives or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all companies offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from St Ives to Exeter. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Exeter and St Ives

Stations
The Terrace 8, TR26 2BL St Ives (United Kingdom)

Compare Exeter and St Ives

$6.85
$4.97
Exeter
St Ives
A cab ride in Exeter is 28% more expensive than in St Ives.
$3.02
$3.08
Exeter
St Ives
A bus fare in Exeter is 2% cheaper than in St Ives.
$4.41
$4.72
Exeter
St Ives
A large beer in Exeter is 7% cheaper than in St Ives.
$1.28
$1.26
Exeter
St Ives
A bottle of water in Exeter is 2% more expensive than in St Ives.
$7.04
$7.27
Exeter
St Ives
A meal in Exeter is 4% cheaper than in St Ives.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.