Bus Falkirk to Inverness and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Inverness to Falkirk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Falkirk to Inverness

Cheapest Bus$1.26
Fastest Bus2h 40m
Earliest Bus5:15 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance103.2 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, megabus, Parks of Hamilton, National Express, Scottish Citylink
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Falkirk to Inverness. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Falkirk and Inverness as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Busbud
    9:00 PM
    Glasgow - Renfrew Street
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Aviemore - Burnside Avenue
    from$1.26
  • megabus
    7:50 PM
    Edinburgh - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    11:45 PM
    Inverness - Bus Station
    from$12.59
  • Parks of Hamilton
    8:10 PM
    Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    11:45 PM
    Inverness - Bus Station
    from$15.21
  • National Express
    5:15 AM
    Edinburgh - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    11:35 AM
    Inverness - Bus Station
    from$19.45
  • Scottish Citylink
    11:08 AM
    Edingburgh - Queensferry Street
    Duration 5h 51m
    4:59 PM
    Newtonmore
    from$32.79
  • Scottish Citylink
    11:08 AM
    Edingburgh - Queensferry Street
    Duration 5h 52m
    5:00 PM
    Newtonmore
    from$32.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Glasgow
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:30 PM
    Newtonmore
    from$16.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 AM
    Edinburgh
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:10 AM
    Aviemore
    from$16.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Edinburgh
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Aviemore
    from$19.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Edinburgh
    Duration 3h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Inverness
    from$21.36

The cheapest carpooling offers from Inverness to Falkirk

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Inverness
    Duration 17h 50m
    3:50 AM
    Falkirk
    from$129.67

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Falkirk to Inverness or from Inverness to Falkirk? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all bus companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Inverness to Falkirk. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Falkirk and Inverness

Stations
Margaret St 1, Inverness (United Kingdom)
IV3 5QB Inverness (United Kingdom)
Raigmore Hospital , IV2 3UJ Inverness (United Kingdom)
University of Highlands and Islands , IV2 5NB Inverness (United Kingdom)

Compare Falkirk and Inverness

$5.26
$4.98
Falkirk
Inverness
A cab ride in Falkirk is 6% more expensive than in Inverness.
$2.68
$2.56
Falkirk
Inverness
A bus fare in Falkirk is 5% more expensive than in Inverness.
$4.36
$4.24
Falkirk
Inverness
A large beer in Falkirk is 3% more expensive than in Inverness.
$1.26
$1.06
Falkirk
Inverness
A bottle of water in Falkirk is 16% more expensive than in Inverness.
$5.55
$5.40
Falkirk
Inverness
A meal in Falkirk is 3% more expensive than in Inverness.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.