Bus Fano to Florence Airport (FLR) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Florence Airport to Fano and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fano to Florence Airport

Cheapest Bus$16.61
Fastest Bus2h 40m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus4:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance90.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Buscenter.it, Marino Autolinee, S.A.T.A.M. Srl, BlaBlaBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Fano to Florence Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Fano and Florence Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 4h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$16.61
  • Buscenter.it
    5:00 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    from$16.62
  • Marino Autolinee
    1:05 PM
    Ancona
    Duration 3h 15m
    4:20 PM
    Bologna
    from$19.00
  • S.A.T.A.M. Srl
    12:50 PM
    Ancona - Piazza Cavour
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:05 PM
    Ancona - IP
    Duration 3h 15m
    4:20 PM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    from$33.25
  • Trenitalia
    10:04 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 17m
    11:21 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$11.70
  • Trenitalia
    7:23 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 23m
    8:46 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$11.70
  • Italotreno
    7:40 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 2h 7m
    9:47 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$20.07
  • Italotreno
    7:40 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 2h 8m
    9:48 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$20.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Bologna
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Bologna
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:00 AM
    Bologna
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rimini
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Bologna
    from$8.31
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Florence Airport to Fano. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Florence Airport and Fano as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Buscenter.it
    8:45 PM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:25 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$16.62
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:55 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$18.99
  • Marino Autolinee
    10:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Ancona
    from$19.00
  • S.A.T.A.M. Srl
    4:40 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:30 PM
    Ancona - Piazza Cavour
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:30 AM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:50 PM
    Ancona - IP
    from$33.25
  • AGAT
    3:30 PM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 23h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$65.05
  • Autokar Polska
    3:30 PM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 23h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$65.11
  • Eurores
    1:30 AM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 19h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$89.72
  • Trenitalia
    10:32 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 1h 18m
    11:50 PM
    Rimini
    from$11.70
  • Trenitalia
    7:32 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:12 PM
    Rimini
    from$11.70
  • Italotreno
    7:57 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:17 PM
    Rimini central station
    from$17.69
  • Italotreno
    7:57 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 2h 18m
    10:15 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$20.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:50 AM
    Rimini
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:50 AM
    Rimini
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Rimini
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:00 PM
    Rimini
    from$7.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You'll also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Fano at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Fano to Florence Airport or from Florence Airport to Fano you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most carriers typically allow a small bag on-board, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or bulky baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Fano to Florence Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a hurry or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Fano and Florence Airport

Stations
Via del Termine 11, 50127 Florence Airport (Italy)

Compare Fano and Florence Airport

$18.40
$8.02
Fano
Florence Airport
A cab ride in Fano is 57% more expensive than in Florence Airport.
$2.37
$1.42
Fano
Florence Airport
A bus fare in Fano is 41% more expensive than in Florence Airport.
$5.64
$5.94
Fano
Florence Airport
A large beer in Fano is 6% cheaper than in Florence Airport.
$1.15
$0.52
Fano
Florence Airport
A bottle of water in Fano is 55% more expensive than in Florence Airport.
$19.59
$13.06
Fano
Florence Airport
A meal in Fano is 34% more expensive than in Florence Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.