Bus Fasano to Potenza and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Potenza to Fasano and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fasano to Potenza

Cheapest Bus$16.49
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus5:55 AM
Latest Bus2:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance82.6 miles
Bus CompaniesAutolinee Miccolis

The cheapest bus routes from Fasano to Potenza

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autolinee Miccolis
    2:40 PM
    Fasano
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    from$16.49
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    5:55 AM
    Fasano
    Duration 4h 15m
    10:10 AM
    Potenza
    from$16.49
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Potenza to Fasano. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Potenza and Fasano as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    12:55 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:45 PM
    Bari
    from$3.18
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    4:25 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:15 PM
    Bari
    from$3.18
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    7:55 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:45 PM
    Bari
    from$3.18
  • Pugliairbus
    7:55 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:45 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.18
  • Pugliairbus
    12:55 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:45 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.18
  • Pugliairbus
    7:25 AM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:15 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.18
  • Pugliairbus
    11:10 AM
    Altamura - Via Centonze
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:00 PM
    Bari - Airport
    from$7.07
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    7:05 PM
    Potenza
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:10 PM
    Bari
    from$16.37
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    8:25 AM
    Potenza
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:40 AM
    Bari
    from$17.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Altamura
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Bari
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Altamura
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Bari
    from$4.71

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Fasano to Potenza or from Potenza to Fasano isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel without breaking the bank, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Taking the bus is not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Fasano - Potenza bus ticket, there’s one operator, offering free WiFi: BlaBlaBus. That way you'll be able to tweet your route or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Potenza to Fasano, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best tocompare offers: The on-board features of the different operators which serve routes from Fasano to Potenza and back can vary. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Fasano and Potenza

Stations
Viale del Basento 108, 85100 Potenza (Italy)

Compare Fasano and Potenza

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.