Bus Feldkirchen to Regensburg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Regensburg to Feldkirchen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Feldkirchen to Regensburg

Cheapest Bus$5.64
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Bus5:30 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance62.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Eurolines Germany, INFOBUS, Lufthansa Express Bus, SemiTimeS, Ingolstadt Village Shopping Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Feldkirchen to Regensburg. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Feldkirchen and Regensburg as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:15 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$6.77
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Augsburg - Oberhausen Nord P+R
    Duration 2h 25m
    4:25 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$6.77
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:30 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    7:15 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$7.91
  • INFOBUS
    5:30 PM
    Munich
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Regensburg
    from$8.26
  • INFOBUS
    5:00 PM
    Munich
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Regensburg
    from$8.26
  • Lufthansa Express Bus
    7:00 PM
    Munich
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Landshut
    from$11.86
  • Lufthansa Express Bus
    11:30 AM
    Munich
    Duration 0h 53m
    12:23 PM
    Landshut
    from$11.86
  • SemiTimeS
    11:55 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:55 AM
    Ingolstadt ZOB (central bus station)
    from$15.82
  • Ingolstadt Village Shopping Express
    1:30 PM
    Munich - Sofitel Bayerpost Central Station South
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Ingolstadt Village
    from$22.60
  • Ingolstadt Village Shopping Express
    9:30 AM
    Munich - Sofitel Bayerpost Central Station South
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Ingolstadt Village
    from$22.60
  • Leo Express
    5:00 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$6.32
  • Leo Express
    8:30 AM
    Munich
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Regensburg
    from$8.26
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:45 AM
    Augsburg
    Duration 0h 59m
    10:44 AM
    Ingolstadt
    from$17.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:46 AM
    Augsburg
    Duration 0h 58m
    9:44 AM
    Ingolstadt
    from$17.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Munich
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:40 AM
    Landshut
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Munich
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Landshut
    from$4.52
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Munich
    Duration 0h 54m
    4:54 PM
    Ingolstadt
    from$64.23
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Regensburg to Feldkirchen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Regensburg and Feldkirchen as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    11:10 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 1h 40m
    12:50 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$6.77
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:05 PM
    Augsburg - Oberhausen Nord P+R
    from$6.77
  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$6.77
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:45 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$9.03
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 2h 25m
    6:20 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$9.03
  • INFOBUS
    11:10 AM
    Regensburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Munich
    from$9.81
  • INFOBUS
    9:15 PM
    Regensburg
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:05 PM
    Munich
    from$11.30
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:10 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$12.43
  • SemiTimeS
    5:00 PM
    Ingolstadt ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$15.82
  • Ingolstadt Village Shopping Express
    3:30 PM
    Ingolstadt Village
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Munich - Sofitel Bayerpost Central Station South
    from$22.60
  • Leo Express
    11:10 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$7.17
  • Leo Express
    8:10 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:40 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$7.17
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:36 AM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 0h 54m
    1:30 AM
    Augsburg
    from$17.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:11 AM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 0h 57m
    9:08 AM
    Augsburg
    from$17.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Munich
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 PM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Munich
    from$4.52
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Augsburg
    from$64.23
  • Movacar
    12:00 PM
    Ingolstadt
    Duration 0h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Augsburg
    from$64.23

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Feldkirchen to Regensburg or from Regensburg to Feldkirchen isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you don't have much time to spare, pick the fastest bus or if you want to save money, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Feldkirchen and Regensburg

Stations
Bahnhofstr. , 93047 Regensburg (Germany)

Compare Feldkirchen and Regensburg

$6.22
$7.74
Feldkirchen
Regensburg
A cab ride in Feldkirchen is 20% cheaper than in Regensburg.
$3.05
$2.88
Feldkirchen
Regensburg
A bus fare in Feldkirchen is 6% more expensive than in Regensburg.
$4.07
$3.95
Feldkirchen
Regensburg
A large beer in Feldkirchen is 3% more expensive than in Regensburg.
$0.76
$0.22
Feldkirchen
Regensburg
A bottle of water in Feldkirchen is 72% more expensive than in Regensburg.
$10.31
$6.21
Feldkirchen
Regensburg
A meal in Feldkirchen is 40% more expensive than in Regensburg.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.