Bus Ferrol to Ponferrada and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ponferrada to Ferrol and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ferrol to Ponferrada

Cheapest Bus$19.13
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Bus11:30 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance104.5 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA

The cheapest bus routes from Ferrol to Ponferrada

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:30 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.13
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:00 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 3h 35m
    7:35 PM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.13
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.13
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 3h 35m
    7:35 PM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.97
  • ALSA
    11:30 AM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.97
  • ALSA
    10:30 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    from$19.97
  • ALSA
    12:30 PM
    Ferrol
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Ponferrada
    from$23.91

The cheapest train connections from Ferrol to Ponferrada

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    11:29 PM
    Ferrol
    Duration 3h 6m
    2:35 AM
    Ponferrada
    from$27.11
  • Renfe
    10:25 PM
    Ferrol
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:35 AM
    Ponferrada
    from$28.24
  • Renfe
    9:30 AM
    Ferrol
    Duration 4h 12m
    1:42 PM
    Ponferrada
    from$29.59
  • Renfe
    8:40 PM
    Ferrol
    Duration 5h 55m
    2:35 AM
    Ponferrada
    from$37.05

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ferrol to Ponferrada

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Ferrol
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Ponferrada
    from$11.29

The cheapest bus routes from Ponferrada to Ferrol

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:15 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:15 AM
    Ferrol central bus station
    from$19.13
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:50 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:30 AM
    Ferrol central bus station
    from$19.13
  • ALSA
    5:15 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:15 AM
    Ferrol central bus station
    from$19.97
  • ALSA
    5:50 AM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:30 AM
    Ferrol central bus station
    from$19.97
  • ALSA
    1:15 PM
    Ponferrada central bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:05 PM
    Ferrol central bus station
    from$19.97

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ponferrada to Ferrol

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 PM
    Ponferrada
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:20 AM
    Ferrol
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Ponferrada
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Ferrol
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Ponferrada
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:10 AM
    Ferrol
    from$12.42

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Ferrol - Ponferrada route is currently operated by 2 bus operators. Just use our smart search function to find the ideal option. Remember that the cheapest intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your bus trip from Ferrol to Ponferrada you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While a small bag on-board is normally allowed free of charge, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Ponferrada to Ferrol, then you should opt for an offer provided by Movelia. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the bus operator that allows you to take your pet or that has wireless internet at no extra cost, power plugs and a good selection of beverages. You'll also find other useful information on CheckMyBus, such as details on current promotions. Travel smart!

Bus stops in Ferrol and Ponferrada

Stations
Av. de Asturias 285, 24490 Ponferrada (Spain)
Carr. Madrid C 334, 24411 Ponferrada (Spain)
Av. Astorga,  15,, 24401 Ponferrada, León, España Ponferrada (Spain)
Av. de la lealtad 224, 24400 Ponferrada (Spain)

Compare Ferrol and Ponferrada

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.