Bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia

Buses Florence to Reggio Emilia: Compare all companies

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia

Cheapest Bus $51.62
Fastest Bus 1h 35m
Earliest Bus 1:45 AM
Latest Bus 11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 2 Ø
Distance 71.1 miles
Bus Companies Calanda Viaggi, Itabus, FlixBus, MarinoBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Florence and arriving in Reggio Emilia and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Calanda Viaggi, Itabus or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Florence and Reggio Emilia which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Reggio Emilia, alternative destinations from Florence, and the most popular airport shuttles from Reggio Emilia.

The cheapest bus routes from Florence to Reggio Emilia

Today
Tomorrow
01/28
from $49.32
01/29
01/30
from $48.17
01/31

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Calanda Viaggi
    11:45 PM
    Florence - A1
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:25 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Parchego Fiera
    from $51.62
  • Calanda Viaggi
    11:50 PM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    Duration 1h 35m
    1:25 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Parchego Fiera
    from $51.62
  • Calanda Viaggi
    1:45 AM
    Florence - A1
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:25 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Parchego Fiera
    from $51.62
  • Calanda Viaggi
    1:50 AM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    Duration 1h 35m
    3:25 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Parchego Fiera
    from $51.62

The cheapest train connections from Florence to Reggio Emilia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    10:22 PM
    Florence
    Duration 3h 17m
    1:39 AM
    Reggio Emilia
    from $20.65
  • Italotreno
    9:25 AM
    Florence - Piazza della Stazione
    Duration 1h 3m
    10:28 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Mediopadana
    from $22.83
  • Italotreno
    10:25 AM
    Florence - Piazza della Stazione
    Duration 1h 3m
    11:28 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Mediopadana
    from $22.83
  • Trenitalia
    7:10 AM
    Florence
    Duration 1h 1m
    8:11 AM
    Reggio Emilia
    from $40.15

What are the cheapest buses from Florence to Reggio Emilia you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Florence to Reggio Emilia but are currently out of service.
  • Itabus
    6:30 AM
    Florence
    Duration 2h 53m
    9:23 AM
    Reggio Emilia
    from $5.62
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/11/2021
  • FlixBus
    7:20 AM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:00 AM
    Reggio Emilia - Mediopadana
    from $9.16
    Temporarily not available: last found 12/07/2021
  • MarinoBus
    2:10 AM
    Florence
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:50 AM
    Reggio Emilia
    from $43.59
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/24/2021

Bus Florence to Reggio Emilia: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Florence as your place of departure and Reggio Emilia as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Reggio Emilia to Florence.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Florence to Reggio Emilia and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Itabus at $5.62, whereas the quickest connection takes 1h 35m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Florence to Reggio Emilia!

Bus stops in Florence and Reggio Emilia

Stations
Reggio Emilia - Casello A/1
A1 Milano - Napoli , 42124 Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Fiera
Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Mediopadana
Via Città del Tricolore , 42122 Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Parcheggio Foro Boario
Foro Boario , 42124 Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Parchego Fiera
Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Piazzale Europa
Piazzale Europa , 42124 Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia - Stazione Fs
Piazzale Guglielmo Marconi , 42121 Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Reggio Emilia Central Station
Reggio Emilia (Italy)

FAQs about the bus route Florence to Reggio Emilia

How much does a Florence Reggio Emilia bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $51.62 and takes 2h 53m to reach Reggio Emilia. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Florence to Reggio Emilia?

This route is offered by 4 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $5.62 and $51.62. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Reggio Emilia.

On average, how many connections are available from Florence to Reggio Emilia each day?

Every day, the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Florence to Reggio Emilia take?

The fastest bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia is offered by Calanda Viaggi and takes 1h 35m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $51.62. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia?

The earliest bus arriving in Reggio Emilia from Florence starts at 1:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia?

The latest bus trip departing from Florence for Reggio Emilia starts at 11:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Florence Reggio Emilia route?

When traveling by bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia, passengers can travel with Calanda Viaggi, Itabus and FlixBus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Florence to Reggio Emilia, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Calanda Viaggi

What can I take with me on the Florence to Reggio Emilia bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Florence Reggio Emilia bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Florence to Reggio Emilia on your planned travel date.

Compare Florence and Reggio Emilia

$7.74
$5.56
Florence
Reggio Emilia
A cab ride in Florence is 29% more expensive than in Reggio Emilia.
$1.38
$1.72
Florence
Reggio Emilia
A bus fare in Florence is 20% cheaper than in Reggio Emilia.
$5.74
$5.16
Florence
Reggio Emilia
A large beer in Florence is 11% more expensive than in Reggio Emilia.
$0.50
$0.43
Florence
Reggio Emilia
A bottle of water in Florence is 14% more expensive than in Reggio Emilia.
$12.62
$16.06
Florence
Reggio Emilia
A meal in Florence is 22% cheaper than in Reggio Emilia.

Bus routes from Florence and Reggio Emilia

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.