Bus Frankfurt am Main to Rastatt and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rastatt to Frankfurt am Main and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Frankfurt am Main to Rastatt

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 27m
    1:47 PM
    Rastatt
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:06 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 11m
    12:17 PM
    Rastatt
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:50 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 1h 57m
    11:47 AM
    Rastatt
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:20 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 27m
    11:47 AM
    Rastatt
    from$22.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Frankfurt am Main to Rastatt

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:00 PM
    Rastatt
    from$7.87

The cheapest train connections from Rastatt to Frankfurt am Main

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:26 AM
    Rastatt
    Duration 1h 42m
    10:08 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:32 AM
    Rastatt
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:52 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:39 AM
    Rastatt
    Duration 5h 2m
    6:41 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$22.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:39 AM
    Rastatt
    Duration 3h 51m
    5:30 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$22.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rastatt to Frankfurt am Main

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Rastatt
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$11.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Frankfurt am Main to Rastatt or from Rastatt to Frankfurt am Main? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Frankfurt am Main and Rastatt

Stations
Bahnhofstraße 52, Rastatt (Germany)

Compare Frankfurt am Main and Rastatt

$5.91
$4.67
Frankfurt am Main
Rastatt
A cab ride in Frankfurt am Main is 21% more expensive than in Rastatt.
$3.15
$2.70
Frankfurt am Main
Rastatt
A bus fare in Frankfurt am Main is 15% more expensive than in Rastatt.
$4.22
$3.65
Frankfurt am Main
Rastatt
A large beer in Frankfurt am Main is 14% more expensive than in Rastatt.
$0.68
$0.21
Frankfurt am Main
Rastatt
A bottle of water in Frankfurt am Main is 70% more expensive than in Rastatt.
$12.18
$5.85
Frankfurt am Main
Rastatt
A meal in Frankfurt am Main is 52% more expensive than in Rastatt.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.